2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 2
Series Standing – 5 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 29, 2018 9:31:24 PM EDT
(Entries=35) J22 – Multihull – PHRF A – PHRF B – PHRF C
Division: J22 (11 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | J | Team Triple Strike | Charlie/Blake Winston/Appleton | 1 | [7] | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8.00 | 1 |
2 | D | Team Salts | Susan Besse | 2 | 1 | [7] | 5 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 |
3 | L | Team Streuli | Stuart Streuli | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | [12/DNC] | 13.00 | 3 |
4 | G | Weber | Paul Weber | 3 | 2 | [11/DNF] | 6 | 5 | 16.00 | 4 |
5 | C | Team Malibu | Deborah Penn | [12/DNC] | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16.00 | 5 |
6 | K | St. Jacques | Peter St. Jacques | 4 | 4 | 4 | [12/DNC] | 4 | 16.00 | 6 |
7 | A | Team Girls Night Out | Winkle Kelley | 8 | [12/DNC] | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22.00 | 7 |
8 | H | Janiesch | Bob Janiesch | 6 | 6 | [9] | 9 | 3 | 24.00 | 8 |
9 | F | Scavenger Hunt | Charles Kelley | 7 | [8] | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27.00 | 9 |
10 | E | Team Now Shmear This | Marc Ladin | 9 | 9 | [12/DNC] | 8 | 10 | 36.00 | 10 |
11 | B | Team CMYK | Jeanette Numbers | [12/DNC] | 12/DNC | 8 | 12/DNC | 9 | 41.00 | 11 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Division: Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 71 | Blackbird | Nick Nicholson | 3 | 1 | [6/DNC] | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 |
2 | 27 | Flying Fish | Steve Parks | 1 | 2 | [6/DNC] | 6/DNC | 2 | 11.00 | 2 |
3 | 361 | Wicked Wahine | Avram Dorfman | [6/NoFin] | 6/NoFin | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14.00 | 3 |
4 | 160 | Bazinga! | Dave Lussier | [6/DNC] | 3 | 6/DNC | 2 | 3 | 14.00 | 4 |
5 | 26 | Ursa Minor | James Burgess | 2 | 4 | [6/DNC] | 6/DNC | 6/DNC | 18.00 | 5 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 32666 | Floating Point | Roy Guay | 3 | [5] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 1 |
2 | 51317 | Shadowfax | Stewart Abramson | 1 | 2 | [3] | 2 | 2 | 7.00 | 2 |
3 | 1508 | Pau Hana | David Wilson | 4 | 4 | [6] | 3 | 3 | 14.00 | 3 |
4 | 333 | Brigadoon X | Bob Morton | 2 | 1 | 5 | [8/DNC] | 8/DNC | 16.00 | 4 |
5 | 42258 | Breakaway | Paul Grimes | 5 | 3 | 4 | [8/DNC] | 8/DNC | 20.00 | 5 |
6 | 5 | Surprise | Fred Roy | [8/DNC] | 8/DNC | 1 | 8/DNC | 8/DNC | 25.00 | 6 |
7 | 5002 | Stars and Stripes | Richard Levine | [8/DNC] | 8/DNC | 8/DNC | 8/DNC | 8/DNC | 32.00 | 7 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | USA 2773 | Insatiable | Nicholas Pasyanos | [7/DNC] | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | 1 |
2 | 616 | Tenacious | Bob Iriye | [7/DNC] | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.00 | 2 |
3 | 9009 | WaveLength | Luisa &Steve Boatwright & Ludwig | [7/DNC] | 2 | 3 | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 19.00 | 3 |
4 | 1580 | Sachem | Douglas Stone | 1 | 5 | [7/DNC] | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 20.00 | 4 |
5 | 97 | Seeing Red | Chuck Taylor | [7/DNC] | 4 | 4 | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 22.00 | 5 |
6 | 60 | Evyl | Robert Morin | [7/DNC] | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 28.00 | 6 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 319 | Passing Fancy | Sid Wax | 1 | [2] | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.00 | 1 |
2 | 78 | Swizzle Stick | Eli Whitney | [3] | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.00 | 2 |
3 | 11059 | Fun First | Roger Hemond | 2 | [3] | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9.00 | 3 |
4 | 92 | Nuvola | John Matson | [7/DNC] | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 4 | 25.00 | 4 |
5T | 618 | Wayward | Robert Casper | [7/DNC] | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 28.00T | 5T |
5T | 51260 | Zinful | Mike Warren | [7/DNC] | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 7/DNC | 28.00T | 5T |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parrillo