2013/summer-results/06/01/2013WednesdayCruising_race5.html/2013WednesdayCruising_race10.html/2013WednesdayCruising_race11.html/2013WednesdayCruising_race8.html/2013WednesdayCruising_race5.html

Back to Race

Back to 2013 Results

June 1, 2013

2013 Wednesday Cruising

Series Standing – 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, October 2, 2013 12:07:23 AM EDT


Division: Class 1
(7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 51317 SHADOWFAX ABRAMSON, STEW 1 1 [2] [3] [4] 1 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 45016 TEMPTRESS van HEYNINGEN, ROBERT [4] 2 1 [4] 3 [4] 2.3/RDG 2 2 12.30 2
3 32666 FLOATING POINT GUAY, ROY 2.7/RDG [8/DNC] 3 2 [5] 3 3 3 [4/DNF] 16.70 3
4 50 ALLEGRO EBERHARD, RICHARD 3 3 4 [5] 2 5 5 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 22.00 4
5 333 BRIGADOON X MORTON, BOB [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 1 1 7/DSQ(1) 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 29.00 5
6 5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 2 5 8/DNC 33.00 6
7 221 KABOOM DeCHAMBEAU, MIKE [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 7/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 47.00 7

Notes

(1) Crossed finish line before finishing
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Class 2
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 43508 OCTOPUS’S GARDEN BERRETT, DON [2] 1 2 1 [5/DNC] 1 1 2 [5/DNC] 1 9.00 1
2 31113 NEXT WAVE ROBINSON, DIANE 1 [5/DNC] 1 [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 2 2.3/RDG 1 1 5/DNC 13.30 2
3 1508 PAU HANA WILSON, DAVID 2.3/RDG 2 [5/DNC] 2 1 [3] 2 3 [5/DNC] 3/DNF 15.30 3
4 30430 Gallop Unknown [5/DNC] [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 34.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Class 3
(9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 2773 INSATIABLE PASYANOS, NICK 1/RDG [10/DNC] 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [3] 1 7.00 1
2 60 EVIL MORIN, EDITH 2 [10/DNC] 2 [10/DNC] [4] 2 2/RDG 1 1 2 12.00 2
3 616 TENACIOUS IRIYE, BOB 2.6/RDG 2 [6] [8/OCS] 2 [5] 3 3 2 3 17.60 3
4 319 PASSING FANCY WAX, SID 4 1 5 [8/RET] [10/DNC] 4 [10/DNC] 4.3/RDG 5 4 27.30 4
5 78 SWIZZLE STICK WHITNEY, ELI [6] 3 [7] 3 3 [7] 4.3/RDG 6 4 5 28.30 5
6 11059 FUN FIRST HADLEY, DICK 5 4 3 [8/RET] 5 [6] 5 5 4.5/RDG [8] 31.50 6
7 92   MATSON, JOHN [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 4 2 [10/DNC] 3 2 4 10/DNC 7 32.00 7
8 1575 WHARF RAT MYLES, MEG [10/DNC] [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 8/DNS(1) 10/DNC 8 7 8 10/DNC 6 57.00 8
9 22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN [10/DNC] [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.00 9

Notes

(1) DID NOT START WITH CLASS III
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Ensign
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 1 1 [6/DNC] 2 [3] 2 1 2 [6/DNC] 1 2 12.00 1
2 1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL [4] 3 [4/DNF] [4] 2 1 2 2/RDG 1 2 1 14.00 2
3 62 WHEN GOSS 3 2 1 1 1 3 [4] 3 2 [6/DNC] [4] 16.00 3
4 1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 2 [6/DNC] 2 3 [4] [6/DNC] 3 1 3 3 3 20.00 4
5 1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE [6/DNC] [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 47.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: J22
(14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 11   SEGAL, LEE 4.5 1 6 [10] [7] 1 4 1 1 [13/OCS] 1 19.50 1
2 10   CARNAHAN, RANDALL 4.5 2 [15/DNC] 2 [15/DNC] 4 3 [10] 3 4 3.2/RDG 25.70 2
3 7 GIRLS NIGHT OUT KELLEY, WINKLE 3 4 [15/DNC] [9] 5 3.9/RDG 1 [11] 5 1 3 25.90 3
4 1 BINDER BINDER, KAREN [7] 3 1 6 2 3 6 6 4 [13/OCS] [8] 31.00 4
5 8 BEHAAVE YOURSELF NICHOLSON, SCOTT 1 [15/DNC] 7 3 [12/OCS] 6 2 2(1) 7 [13/OCS] 4 32.00 5
6 9 SCUTTLEBUTTS MALTAIS, PETE 6 [8] 4 7 3 2 [9] 3(2) [9] 2 6 33.00 6
7 6 COMBINED EFFORT RENFREW, ALAN 10 [15/DNC] 3 5 1 8 12 5 [13] [13/OCS] 2 46.00 7
8 12   JANIESCH, ROBERT 8 5 8 [13] 9 5 7 7 8 [13/RET] [10] 57.00 8
9 4   KELLEY, CHARLES [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 2 4 [15/DNC] 15/DNC 5 4 10 13/OCS 7 60.00 9
10 2 NAUTI BY NATURE SLEPKOW, JOSHUA 11 6 5 [12] 12/OCS 7 [15/DNC] 8 6 [15/DNC] 11 66.00 10
11 14   COMERFORD, IAN [15/DNC] 11/DSQ(3) [15/DNC] 8 6 11 10 9 [12] 3 12 70.00 11
12 5   WEBER, PAUL 2 7 [15/DNC] [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 9.5/RDG 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 5 15/DNC 70.50 12
13 13 TEAM TRANSYLVANIA SABOU, FLORIAN 9 9 [15/DNC] 11 4 10 11 [15/DNC] 11 [13/OCS] 9 74.00 13
14 3   ROMANO, JOHN [15/DNC] [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 1 8 15/DNC 8 13/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.00 14

Notes

(1) Protest noted
(2) Protest noted
(3) Crossed the finish line before finishing
(4) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(5) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Multihull
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 BLACKBIRD NICHOLSON, NICK [2] 1 1 [3] 1 1.2/RDG 1 1 6.20 1
2 190 BAZINGA! LUSSIER, DAVE 1 [3] 1.7/RDG 2 2 1 [5/DNC] 2 9.70 2
3 62 VORTEX MACINNES, COLIN 3 2 3 1 3 [5/DNC] 2 [5/DNC] 14.00 3
4 27 FLYING FISH PARKS, STEVE 4 [5/DNF] [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 29.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley

Entrants

2013 Tuesday One-Design

Entry List – by SailId

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 30, 2013 10:01:22 PM EDT


Division: Ensign
(7 boats) (top)

Sail Boat/Skipper Rating Club
62 WHEN/ GOSS, DAVID Ensign  
1082 CHALLENGER/ SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE Ensign  
1091 SQUALL/ RYAN, MIKE Ensign  
1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE/ MURPHY, ARTHUR Ensign  
1407 GUSTO/ MASON, SCOTT Ensign  
1431 CYDARYDIGO/ STEEL, BILL Ensign  
1686 TEMPTATION Ensign  


Division: J22
(9 boats) (top)

Sail Boat/Skipper Rating Club
SEGAL SEGAL, LEE J22  
1 OFFICE SPACE/ SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN J22  
2 LOS AMIGOS/ ISRAELIT, JONAH J22  
3 FORSTER, DANIEL J22  
4 TEAM EQUALITY/ FLEMING, PAUL J22  
5 FEARLESS/ ENSOR, SHAUN J22  
6 FEAR & LOATHING/ WELLER, JOSHUA J22  
7 THURSTON, JONATHAN J22  
8 V-JAY/ FARMER, VIC J22  


Division: J70
(8 boats) (top)

Sail Boat/Skipper Rating Club
35 MOXIE/ ALLSOPP, JAMES J70  
91 CARLOS/ SUDOFSKY, MIKE J70  
189 GUEST1 J70  
215 PENNY PINCHER/ PAXHIA, MORGAN J70  
221 KABOOM/ DECHAMBEAU, MIKE J70  
222 JUNKANOO/ LEECH, SUZY J70  
308 USA 308/ JOHNSTONE, JEFF J70  
481 HEALY, TIM J70  


Division: S
(9 boats) (top)

Sail Boat/Skipper Rating Club
4 HURRICANE/ ARNOLD, JAY S  
5 SURPRISE/ ROY, FRED S  
7 FIREFLY/ SILKEN, ALAN S  
8 OSPREY/ McCAFFREY, MIKE S  
15 HUTCHINSON, ROBERT S  
22 ARGUMENT/ SLOAN, STEPHEN S  
27 MISCHIEF/ BOPP, WALTER S  
51 AQUILA/ DAVIS, JEFFREY S  
57 SQUAW/ DAVIS, ANGUS S  


Division: Viper
(5 boats) (top)

Sail Boat/Skipper Rating Club
22 MONGOOSE/ STEINBERG, BEN Viper  
155 LOTZ, PHILIP Viper  
158 TORR-IFIC/ DENTON, PETER Viper  
175 GREEN, TED Viper  
855 GREENTHUMB/ FREEBORN, ZACH Viper  

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley

Summary

2013 Wednesday Cruising

Series Standing – 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, October 2, 2013 12:07:23 AM EDT


Division: Class 1
(7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 51317 SHADOWFAX ABRAMSON, STEW 1 1 [2] [3] [4] 1 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 45016 TEMPTRESS van HEYNINGEN, ROBERT [4] 2 1 [4] 3 [4] 2.3/RDG 2 2 12.30 2
3 32666 FLOATING POINT GUAY, ROY 2.7/RDG [8/DNC] 3 2 [5] 3 3 3 [4/DNF] 16.70 3
4 50 ALLEGRO EBERHARD, RICHARD 3 3 4 [5] 2 5 5 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 22.00 4
5 333 BRIGADOON X MORTON, BOB [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 1 1 7/DSQ(1) 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 29.00 5
6 5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 2 5 8/DNC 33.00 6
7 221 KABOOM DeCHAMBEAU, MIKE [8/DNC] [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 7/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 47.00 7

Notes

(1) Crossed finish line before finishing
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Class 2
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 43508 OCTOPUS’S GARDEN BERRETT, DON [2] 1 2 1 [5/DNC] 1 1 2 [5/DNC] 1 9.00 1
2 31113 NEXT WAVE ROBINSON, DIANE 1 [5/DNC] 1 [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 2 2.3/RDG 1 1 5/DNC 13.30 2
3 1508 PAU HANA WILSON, DAVID 2.3/RDG 2 [5/DNC] 2 1 [3] 2 3 [5/DNC] 3/DNF 15.30 3
4 30430 Gallop Unknown [5/DNC] [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 34.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Class 3
(9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 2773 INSATIABLE PASYANOS, NICK 1/RDG [10/DNC] 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [3] 1 7.00 1
2 60 EVIL MORIN, EDITH 2 [10/DNC] 2 [10/DNC] [4] 2 2/RDG 1 1 2 12.00 2
3 616 TENACIOUS IRIYE, BOB 2.6/RDG 2 [6] [8/OCS] 2 [5] 3 3 2 3 17.60 3
4 319 PASSING FANCY WAX, SID 4 1 5 [8/RET] [10/DNC] 4 [10/DNC] 4.3/RDG 5 4 27.30 4
5 78 SWIZZLE STICK WHITNEY, ELI [6] 3 [7] 3 3 [7] 4.3/RDG 6 4 5 28.30 5
6 11059 FUN FIRST HADLEY, DICK 5 4 3 [8/RET] 5 [6] 5 5 4.5/RDG [8] 31.50 6
7 92   MATSON, JOHN [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 4 2 [10/DNC] 3 2 4 10/DNC 7 32.00 7
8 1575 WHARF RAT MYLES, MEG [10/DNC] [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 8/DNS(1) 10/DNC 8 7 8 10/DNC 6 57.00 8
9 22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN [10/DNC] [10/DNC] [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.00 9

Notes

(1) DID NOT START WITH CLASS III
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Ensign
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 1 1 [6/DNC] 2 [3] 2 1 2 [6/DNC] 1 2 12.00 1
2 1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL [4] 3 [4/DNF] [4] 2 1 2 2/RDG 1 2 1 14.00 2
3 62 WHEN GOSS 3 2 1 1 1 3 [4] 3 2 [6/DNC] [4] 16.00 3
4 1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 2 [6/DNC] 2 3 [4] [6/DNC] 3 1 3 3 3 20.00 4
5 1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE [6/DNC] [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 47.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: J22
(14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 11   SEGAL, LEE 4.5 1 6 [10] [7] 1 4 1 1 [13/OCS] 1 19.50 1
2 10   CARNAHAN, RANDALL 4.5 2 [15/DNC] 2 [15/DNC] 4 3 [10] 3 4 3.2/RDG 25.70 2
3 7 GIRLS NIGHT OUT KELLEY, WINKLE 3 4 [15/DNC] [9] 5 3.9/RDG 1 [11] 5 1 3 25.90 3
4 1 BINDER BINDER, KAREN [7] 3 1 6 2 3 6 6 4 [13/OCS] [8] 31.00 4
5 8 BEHAAVE YOURSELF NICHOLSON, SCOTT 1 [15/DNC] 7 3 [12/OCS] 6 2 2(1) 7 [13/OCS] 4 32.00 5
6 9 SCUTTLEBUTTS MALTAIS, PETE 6 [8] 4 7 3 2 [9] 3(2) [9] 2 6 33.00 6
7 6 COMBINED EFFORT RENFREW, ALAN 10 [15/DNC] 3 5 1 8 12 5 [13] [13/OCS] 2 46.00 7
8 12   JANIESCH, ROBERT 8 5 8 [13] 9 5 7 7 8 [13/RET] [10] 57.00 8
9 4   KELLEY, CHARLES [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 2 4 [15/DNC] 15/DNC 5 4 10 13/OCS 7 60.00 9
10 2 NAUTI BY NATURE SLEPKOW, JOSHUA 11 6 5 [12] 12/OCS 7 [15/DNC] 8 6 [15/DNC] 11 66.00 10
11 14   COMERFORD, IAN [15/DNC] 11/DSQ(3) [15/DNC] 8 6 11 10 9 [12] 3 12 70.00 11
12 5   WEBER, PAUL 2 7 [15/DNC] [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 9.5/RDG 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 5 15/DNC 70.50 12
13 13 TEAM TRANSYLVANIA SABOU, FLORIAN 9 9 [15/DNC] 11 4 10 11 [15/DNC] 11 [13/OCS] 9 74.00 13
14 3   ROMANO, JOHN [15/DNC] [15/DNC] [15/DNC] 1 8 15/DNC 8 13/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.00 14

Notes

(1) Protest noted
(2) Protest noted
(3) Crossed the finish line before finishing
(4) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(5) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Multihull
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 BLACKBIRD NICHOLSON, NICK [2] 1 1 [3] 1 1.2/RDG 1 1 6.20 1
2 190 BAZINGA! LUSSIER, DAVE 1 [3] 1.7/RDG 2 2 1 [5/DNC] 2 9.70 2
3 62 VORTEX MACINNES, COLIN 3 2 3 1 3 [5/DNC] 2 [5/DNC] 14.00 3
4 27 FLYING FISH PARKS, STEVE 4 [5/DNF] [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 29.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley