logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 2

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 29, 2018 9:31:24 PM EDT


Division: J22 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 J Team Triple Strike Charlie/Blake Winston/Appleton 1 [7] 1 4 2 8.00 1
2 D Team Salts Susan Besse 2 1 [7] 5 1 9.00 2
3 L Team Streuli Stuart Streuli 5 3 2 3 [12/DNC] 13.00 3
4 G Weber Paul Weber 3 2 [11/DNF] 6 5 16.00 4
5 C Team Malibu Deborah Penn [12/DNC] 5 3 2 6 16.00 5
6 K St. Jacques Peter St. Jacques 4 4 4 [12/DNC] 4 16.00 6
7 A Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley 8 [12/DNC] 5 1 8 22.00 7
8 H Janiesch Bob Janiesch 6 6 [9] 9 3 24.00 8
9 F Scavenger Hunt Charles Kelley 7 [8] 6 7 7 27.00 9
10 E Team Now Shmear This Marc Ladin 9 9 [12/DNC] 8 10 36.00 10
11 B Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers [12/DNC] 12/DNC 8 12/DNC 9 41.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 3 1 [6/DNC] 1 1 6.00 1
2 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks 1 2 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 2 11.00 2
3 361 Wicked Wahine Avram Dorfman [6/NoFin] 6/NoFin 1 3 4 14.00 3
4 160 Bazinga! Dave Lussier [6/DNC] 3 6/DNC 2 3 14.00 4
5 26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 2 4 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 3 [5] 2 1 1 7.00 1
2 51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 1 2 [3] 2 2 7.00 2
3 1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 4 4 [6] 3 3 14.00 3
4 333 Brigadoon X Bob Morton 2 1 5 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 16.00 4
5 42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 5 3 4 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 20.00 5
6 5 Surprise Fred Roy [8/DNC] 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 25.00 6
7 5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos [7/DNC] 1 2 1 1 5.00 1
2 616 Tenacious Bob Iriye [7/DNC] 3 1 2 2 8.00 2
3 9009 WaveLength Luisa &Steve Boatwright & Ludwig [7/DNC] 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 19.00 3
4 1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 1 5 [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 20.00 4
5 97 Seeing Red Chuck Taylor [7/DNC] 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 22.00 5
6 60 Evyl Robert Morin [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 1 [2] 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney [3] 1 2 3 2 8.00 2
3 11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 2 [3] 3 1 3 9.00 3
4 92 Nuvola John Matson [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 25.00 4
5T 618 Wayward Robert Casper [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.00T 5T
5T 51260 Zinful Mike Warren [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.00T 5T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parrillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore