logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 2

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 8, 2018 10:38:13 PM EDT


Division: J22 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   J Team Triple Strike J22 Charlie/Blake Winston/Appleton 1 19:31:37.0 1.0
2   L Team Streuli J22 Stuart Streuli 2 19:34:15.0 2.0
3   C Team Malibu J22 Deborah Penn 3 19:41:32.0 3.0
4   K St. Jacques J22 Peter St. Jacques 4 19:43:56.0 4.0
5   A Team Girls Night Out J22 Winkle Kelley 5 19:44:50.0 5.0
6   F Scavenger Hunt J22 Charles Kelley 6 19:48:06.0 6.0
7   D Team Salts J22 Susan Besse 7 19:48:55.0 7.0
8   B Team CMYK J22 Jeanette Numbers 8 19:53:23.0 8.0
9   H Janiesch J22 Bob Janiesch 9 19:58:10.0 9.0
DNF   G Weber J22 Paul Weber DNF No Time DNF 11.0
DNC   E Team Now Shmear This J22 Marc Ladin DNC No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 9, 2018 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Division: Multihull (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   361 Wicked Wahine 100 Avram Dorfman 1 19:14:43.0 00:00:00.0 01:09:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor 30 James Burgess DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   27 Flying Fish -3 Steve Parks DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   71 Blackbird 15 Nick Nicholson DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   160 Bazinga! -24 Dave Lussier DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 9, 2018 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5 Surprise 203 Fred Roy 4 19:18:45.0 00:17:55.9 00:50:49.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32666 Floating Point 90 Roy Guay 2 19:08:55.0 00:07:57.0 00:50:58.0 00:00:08.9 2.0
3   51317 Shadowfax 60 Stewart Abramson 1 19:07:45.0 00:05:18.0 00:52:27.0 00:01:37.9 3.0
4   42258 Breakaway 76 Paul Grimes 3 19:09:52.0 00:06:42.8 00:53:09.2 00:02:20.1 4.0
5   333 Brigadoon X 149 Bob Morton 5 19:19:15.0 00:13:09.7 00:56:05.3 00:05:16.2 5.0
6   1508 Pau Hana 156 David Wilson 6 19:25:43.0 00:13:46.8 01:01:56.2 00:11:07.1 6.0
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes 66 Richard Levine DNC No Time 00:05:49.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 9, 2018 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 Tenacious 193 Bob Iriye 1 19:19:31.0 00:14:47.8 00:49:43.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 2773 Insatiable 193 Nicholas Pasyanos 2 19:19:56.0 00:14:47.8 00:50:08.2 00:00:25.0 2.0
3   9009 WaveLength 207 Luisa &Steve Boatwright & Ludwig 3 19:27:26.0 00:15:52.2 00:56:33.8 00:06:50.6 3.0
4   97 Seeing Red 204 Chuck Taylor 4 19:30:40.0 00:15:38.4 01:00:01.6 00:10:18.4 4.0
DNC   60 Evyl 210 Robert Morin DNC No Time 00:16:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   1580 Sachem 188 Douglas Stone DNC No Time 00:14:24.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 9, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 Passing Fancy 241 Sid Wax 2 19:29:17.0 00:18:28.6 00:55:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   78 Swizzle Stick 199 Eli Whitney 1 19:27:41.0 00:15:15.4 00:57:25.6 00:01:37.2 2.0
3   11059 Fun First 226 Roger Hemond 3 19:32:21.0 00:17:19.6 01:00:01.4 00:04:13.0 3.0
DNC   92 Nuvola 290 John Matson DNC No Time 00:22:14.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   618 Wayward 196 Robert Casper DNC No Time 00:15:01.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   51260 Zinful 151 Mike Warren DNC No Time 00:11:34.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 9, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parrillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore