logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 3, 2018 3:46:35 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman 1 1 3 1 1 [8] 7.00 1
2 K Team Madams Meredith Adams 2 2 1 3 [4] 3 11.00 2
3 Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston 3 4 2 2 [5] 2 13.00 3
4 J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber 8 3 [9] 7 3 1 22.00 4
5 P Team Salts Susan Besse [9] 5 5 6 6 5 27.00 5
6 D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch 5 6 6 5 [11] 6 28.00 6
7 B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur 4 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 4 36.00 7
8 N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley 6 7 [10] 8 10 7 38.00 8
9 L Team Malibu Deborah Penn 7 9 7 [10] 7 9 39.00 9
10 R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin [13/DNC] 10 8 9 9 10 46.00 10
11 S High Speed John Romano [13/DNC] 13/DNC 4 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 47.00 11
12 H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers 10 8 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 8 13/DNC 52.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 1 1 1 2 [5/DNC] 1 6.00 1
2 190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier 2 2 2.5 [3] 1 2 9.50 2
3 F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks [5/DNC] 5/DNC 2.5 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 18.50 3
4 26 Ursa Minor James Burgess [5/DNC] 3 4 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 19.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 2 2 3 1 [4] 1 9.00 1
2 5 Surprise Fred Roy [3] 3 1 2 3 2 11.00 2
3 51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 1 1 2 [11/DNC] 5 3 12.00 3
4 27 Mischief Walter Bopp [11/DNC] 11/DNC 4 3 2 5 25.00 4
5 1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 5 4 5 4 [8] 7 25.00 5
6 1580 Sachem Douglas Stone [11/DNC] 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 6 42.00 6
7 42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 4 43.00 7
8 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 45.00 8
9 4 Stallion   4 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 48.00 9
10 5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 51.00 10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 60 Evyl Robert Morin 2 3 2 [6/DNC] 2 2 11.00 2
3 616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 3 2 [4] 2 4 3 14.00 3
4 9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig [6/DNC] 4 3 3 3 4 17.00 4
5 GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 11059 Fun First Roger Hemond [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax [2] 2 2 2 2 2 10.00 2
3 78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 3 3 3 [6/DNC] 3 3 15.00 3
4T 92 Nuvola John Matson [6/DNC] 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.00T 4T
4T 618 Wayward Robert Casper [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.00T 4T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore