logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 27, 2018 11:35:22 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 1 19:29:00.0 1.0
2   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 2 19:29:40.0 2.0
3   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 3 19:30:00.0 3.0
4   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 4 19:30:12.0 4.0
5   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 5 19:30:32.0 5.0
6   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 19:30:52.0 6.0
7   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 7 19:34:52.0 7.0
8   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 8 19:35:45.0 8.0
9   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 9 19:37:30.0 9.0
10   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 10 19:44:20.0 10.0
DNC   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   S High Speed John Romano J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.40

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 1 19:01:46.0 00:00:45.0 00:40:01.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 2 19:01:56.0 -00:01:12.0 00:42:08.0 00:02:07.0 2.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 DNC No Time 00:01:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 DNC No Time -00:00:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 1 19:10:19.0 00:04:30.0 00:39:49.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 4 19:17:25.0 00:10:09.0 00:41:16.0 00:01:27.0 2.0
3   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 2 19:10:44.0 00:02:51.0 00:41:53.0 00:02:04.0 3.0
4   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 3 19:13:03.0 00:03:48.0 00:43:15.0 00:03:26.0 4.0
5   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 5 19:21:07.0 00:10:09.0 00:44:58.0 00:05:09.0 5.0
6   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 6 19:22:08.0 00:08:27.0 00:47:41.0 00:07:52.0 6.0
7   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 7 19:23:05.0 00:07:48.0 00:49:17.0 00:09:28.0 7.0
DNC   4 Stallion   203 DNC No Time 00:10:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 DNC No Time 00:10:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:26:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 19:14:45.0 00:07:43.2 00:36:01.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 2 19:17:37.0 00:08:24.0 00:38:13.0 00:02:11.2 2.0
3   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 3 19:17:51.0 00:07:43.2 00:39:07.8 00:03:06.0 3.0
4   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 4 19:18:44.0 00:08:16.8 00:39:27.2 00:03:25.4 4.0
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:08:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:31:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.40

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 19:20:14.0 00:09:02.4 00:40:11.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 3 19:22:43.0 00:09:38.4 00:42:04.6 00:01:53.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 2 19:21:32.0 00:07:57.6 00:42:34.4 00:02:22.8 3.0
DNC   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 DNC No Time 00:11:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:08:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 18, 2018 18:31:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore