logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 27, 2018 11:41:59 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 1 18:58:44.0 1.0
2   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 2 19:01:52.0 2.0
3   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 3 19:02:15.0 3.0
4   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 4 19:02:23.0 4.0
5   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 5 19:02:53.0 5.0
6   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 6 19:03:23.0 6.0
7   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 7 19:03:50.0 7.0
8   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 8 19:04:00.0 8.0
9   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 9 19:04:24.0 9.0
10   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 10 19:04:44.0 10.0
11   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 11 19:05:54.0 11.0
DNC   S High Speed John Romano J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 1 18:42:39.0 -00:01:16.8 00:38:55.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 2 18:50:32.0 00:01:36.0 00:43:56.0 00:05:00.2 2.0
DNC   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 DNC No Time 00:00:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 DNC No Time -00:00:09.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.20

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 4 18:38:59.0 00:07:26.6 00:21:32.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 5 18:39:51.0 00:07:26.6 00:22:24.4 00:00:52.0 2.0
3   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 6 18:40:29.0 00:07:26.6 00:23:02.4 00:01:30.0 3.0
4   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 2 18:36:52.0 00:03:18.0 00:23:34.0 00:02:01.6 4.0
5   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 1 18:36:13.0 00:02:05.4 00:24:07.6 00:02:35.2 5.0
6   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 3 18:38:47.0 00:02:47.2 00:25:59.8 00:04:27.4 6.0
7   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 7 18:40:45.0 00:02:25.2 00:28:19.8 00:06:47.4 7.0
8   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 8 18:44:25.0 00:05:43.2 00:28:41.8 00:07:09.4 8.0
9   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 9 18:46:35.0 00:06:11.8 00:30:23.2 00:08:50.8 9.0
DNC   4 Stallion   203 DNC No Time 00:07:26.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 18:43:50.0 00:07:04.6 00:21:45.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 2 18:44:36.0 00:07:42.0 00:21:54.0 00:00:08.6 2.0
3   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 3 18:45:51.0 00:07:35.4 00:23:15.6 00:01:30.2 3.0
4   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 4 18:46:04.0 00:07:04.6 00:23:59.4 00:02:14.0 4.0
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:07:35.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 18:47:29.0 00:08:17.2 00:24:11.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 3 18:49:16.0 00:08:50.2 00:25:25.8 00:01:14.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 2 18:48:26.0 00:07:17.8 00:26:08.2 00:01:56.4 3.0
DNC   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 DNC No Time 00:10:38.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:07:20.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore