logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 27, 2018 11:41:59 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 1 19:59:45.0 1.0
2   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 2 19:59:58.0 2.0
3   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 3 20:01:07.0 3.0
4   S High Speed John Romano J22 4 20:01:36.0 4.0
5   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 5 20:01:46.0 5.0
6   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 6 20:02:26.0 6.0
7   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 7 20:03:45.0 7.0
8   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 8 20:04:27.0 8.0
9   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 9 20:04:53.0 9.0
10   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 10 20:05:09.0 10.0
DNC   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 19:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.60

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 1 19:59:49.0 -00:00:09.0 00:39:58.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 3 20:02:23.0 00:00:45.0 00:41:38.0 00:01:40.0 2.0
3   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 2 20:01:10.0 -00:01:12.0 00:42:22.0 00:02:24.0 3.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 DNC No Time 00:01:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 19:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 1 19:53:11.0 00:03:00.0 00:25:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 2 19:57:26.0 00:06:46.0 00:25:40.0 00:00:29.0 2.0
3   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 3 19:57:29.0 00:06:46.0 00:25:43.0 00:00:32.0 3.0
4   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 4 20:00:42.0 00:05:12.0 00:30:30.0 00:05:19.0 4.0
DNC   4 Stallion   203 DNC No Time 00:06:46.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 DNC No Time 00:06:46.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 DNC No Time 00:05:38.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 DNC No Time 00:02:32.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:02:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 DNC No Time 00:01:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 19:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 20:02:20.0 00:06:26.0 00:25:54.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 2 20:03:44.0 00:06:26.0 00:27:18.0 00:01:24.0 2.0
3   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 3 20:04:23.0 00:06:54.0 00:27:29.0 00:01:35.0 3.0
DNC   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 DNC No Time 00:07:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:06:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 19:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 20:05:35.0 00:07:32.0 00:28:03.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 2 20:08:35.0 00:08:02.0 00:30:33.0 00:02:30.0 2.0
DNC   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 DNC No Time 00:09:40.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 DNC No Time 00:06:38.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:06:40.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 19:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore