logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 27, 2018 11:41:59 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 1 18:43:57.0 1.0
2   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 2 18:44:13.0 2.0
3   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 3 18:44:40.0 3.0
4   S High Speed John Romano J22 4 18:44:55.0 4.0
5   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 5 18:45:18.0 5.0
6   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 18:46:13.0 6.0
7   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 7 18:47:52.0 7.0
8   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 8 18:48:00.0 8.0
9   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 9 19:47:09.0 9.0
10   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 10 19:47:10.0 10.0
DNC   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.60

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 3 18:48:00.0 00:00:45.0 00:42:15.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2T   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 1 18:46:14.0 -00:01:12.0 00:42:26.0 00:00:11.0 2.5T
2T   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 2 18:47:17.0 -00:00:09.0 00:42:26.0 00:00:11.0 2.5T
4   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 4 18:57:14.0 00:01:30.0 00:50:44.0 00:08:29.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 3 19:02:54.0 00:10:09.0 00:42:45.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 1 18:57:19.0 00:02:51.0 00:44:28.0 00:01:43.0 2.0
3   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 2 18:59:19.0 00:04:30.0 00:44:49.0 00:02:04.0 3.0
4   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 4 19:06:45.0 00:10:09.0 00:46:36.0 00:03:51.0 4.0
5   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 5 19:08:46.0 00:07:48.0 00:50:58.0 00:08:13.0 5.0
DNC   4 Stallion   203 DNC No Time 00:10:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 DNC No Time 00:10:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 DNC No Time 00:08:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 DNC No Time 00:03:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 18:46:41.0 00:06:26.0 00:25:15.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 2 18:47:31.0 00:07:00.0 00:25:31.0 00:00:16.0 2.0
3   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 4 18:48:42.0 00:06:54.0 00:26:48.0 00:01:33.0 3.0
4   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 3 18:48:26.0 00:06:26.0 00:27:00.0 00:01:45.0 4.0
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:06:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 18:50:15.0 00:07:32.0 00:27:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 3 18:51:42.0 00:08:02.0 00:28:40.0 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 2 18:51:27.0 00:06:38.0 00:29:49.0 00:02:06.0 3.0
DNC   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 DNC No Time 00:09:40.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:06:40.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 27, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore