logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 3, 2018 3:51:10 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 1 19:19:30.0 1.0
2   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 2 19:20:10.0 2.0
3   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 3 19:23:11.0 3.0
4   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 4 19:23:37.0 4.0
5   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 5 19:24:36.0 5.0
6   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 19:24:52.0 6.0
7   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 7 19:25:23.0 7.0
8   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 8 19:25:25.0 8.0
9   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 9 19:26:04.0 9.0
10   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 10 19:28:13.0 10.0
DNC   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   S High Speed John Romano J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.20

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 2 19:40:29.0 00:02:39.0 01:32:50.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 1 19:36:08.0 -00:04:14.4 01:35:22.4 00:02:32.4 2.0
3   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 3 19:47:10.0 00:05:18.0 01:36:52.0 00:04:02.0 3.0
DNC   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 DNC No Time -00:00:31.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.60

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 1 19:30:06.0 00:06:04.8 01:14:01.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 2 19:35:09.0 00:09:36.0 01:15:33.0 00:01:31.8 2.0
3   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 3 19:48:00.0 00:21:39.2 01:16:20.8 00:02:19.6 3.0
4   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 4 19:50:00.0 00:16:38.4 01:23:21.6 00:09:20.4 4.0
5   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 5 20:03:02.0 00:18:01.6 01:35:00.4 00:20:59.2 5.0
DNC   4 Stallion   203 DNC No Time 00:21:39.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 DNC No Time 00:21:39.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 DNC No Time 00:21:39.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 DNC No Time 00:08:06.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:07:02.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.40

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 19:50:48.0 00:20:35.2 01:15:12.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 2 19:51:11.0 00:20:35.2 01:15:35.8 00:00:23.0 2.0
3   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 3 19:53:07.0 00:22:24.0 01:15:43.0 00:00:30.2 3.0
4   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 4 19:53:53.0 00:22:04.8 01:16:48.2 00:01:35.4 4.0
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:22:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.40

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 19:54:33.0 00:24:06.4 01:15:26.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 2 19:58:33.0 00:25:42.4 01:17:50.6 00:02:24.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 3 20:03:04.0 00:21:13.6 01:26:50.4 00:11:23.8 3.0
4T   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 4 No Time 00:30:56.0 -00:30:56.0 -01:46:22.6 RET 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:21:20.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 20, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore