logo          2018 Summer Wednesdays Series 1

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 27, 2018 11:41:59 PM EDT


Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   G Team Albury Brothers Jeffrey Lichterman J22 1 19:18:50.0 1.0
2   K Team Madams Meredith Adams J22 2 19:18:51.0 2.0
3   Q Team Triple Strike Ted Winston J22 3 19:19:00.0 3.0
4   B Team Green Fins Peter Mottur J22 4 19:20:59.0 4.0
5   D Team Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 5 19:21:01.0 5.0
6   N Team Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 6 19:22:12.0 6.0
7   L Team Malibu Deborah Penn J22 7 19:23:45.0 7.0
8   J Team Paul Weber Paul Weber J22 8 19:24:35.0 8.0
9   P Team Salts Susan Besse J22 9 19:28:04.0 9.0
10   H Team CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 10 19:28:22.0 10.0
DNC   R Now Schmear This Marc Ladin J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   S High Speed John Romano J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 6, 2018 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 1 19:12:50.0 00:01:30.0 01:06:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier -24 2 19:13:07.0 -00:02:24.0 01:10:31.0 00:04:11.0 2.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor James Burgess 30 DNC No Time 00:03:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   F 27 Flying Fish Steve Parks -3 DNC No Time -00:00:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 6, 2018 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson 57 1 19:20:32.0 00:05:42.0 01:04:50.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32666 Floating Point Roy Guay 90 2 19:28:15.0 00:09:00.0 01:09:15.0 00:04:25.0 2.0
3   5 Surprise Fred Roy 203 3 19:41:08.0 00:20:18.0 01:10:50.0 00:06:00.0 3.0
4   4 Stallion   203 4 19:46:00.0 00:20:18.0 01:15:42.0 00:10:52.0 4.0
5   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson 156 5 19:47:10.0 00:15:36.0 01:21:34.0 00:16:44.0 5.0
DNC   27 Mischief Walter Bopp 203 DNC No Time 00:20:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis 203 DNC No Time 00:20:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   1580 Sachem Douglas Stone 169 DNC No Time 00:16:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes 76 DNC No Time 00:07:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:06:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 6, 2018 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2773 Insatiable Nicholas Pasyanos 193 1 19:14:29.0 00:12:52.0 00:46:37.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Robert Morin 210 2 19:17:14.0 00:14:00.0 00:48:14.0 00:01:37.0 2.0
3   616 Tenacious Bob Iriye 193 3 19:17:42.0 00:12:52.0 00:49:50.0 00:03:13.0 3.0
DNC   GBR 8895 R How A Boat That Sam Hall 207 DNC No Time 00:13:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   9009 WaveLength Louisa Boatwright & Steve Ludwig 207 DNC No Time 00:13:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 6, 2018 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Roger Hemond 226 1 19:17:45.0 00:15:04.0 00:42:41.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Sid Wax 241 3 19:19:20.0 00:16:04.0 00:43:16.0 00:00:35.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Eli Whitney 199 2 19:18:52.0 00:13:16.0 00:45:36.0 00:02:55.0 3.0
DNC   92 Nuvola John Matson 290 DNC No Time 00:19:20.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   618 Wayward Robert Casper -200 DNC No Time -00:13:20.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 6, 2018 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore