Warm-Up Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 31, 2017 11:44:25 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
DNC   1082 Challenger Shoemaker, Charles Ensign DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   1216   Murphy, Arthur Ensign DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   1686 Temptation Staats, Jeffrey Ensign DNC No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.80

Division: J22 (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   J 13 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 1 18:37:26.0 1.0
2   J 1 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 2 18:37:39.0 2.0
3   J 9 Beer Nuts White, Steve J22 3 18:39:47.0 3.0
DNC   J 2 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 3 Quinn's Crew McCabe, Colin J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 4 Party Tree Racing Cushing, Samuel J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 5 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 6 Team Office Space Sailing, US J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 7 XXX Adams, Meredith J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 8 Lucky Leachy Leach, Anthony J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 10 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 11 Albury Brothers Boats Lichterman, Jeffrey J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 12 FAFO Forster, Daniel J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 14 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 15 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.80

Division: Multi (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 1 18:28:43.0 -00:01:07.5 00:24:50.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 2 18:32:40.0 00:00:40.5 00:26:59.5 00:02:09.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 1 18:39:54.0 00:07:22.8 00:27:31.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   32666 Floating Point Clayton, Pat 90 DNC No Time 00:04:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 DNC No Time 00:02:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 Tenacious Iriye, Robert 193 1 18:40:25.0 00:08:41.1 00:21:43.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nicholas 193 DNC No Time 00:08:41.1 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: PHRF C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 1 18:42:07.0 00:10:10.2 00:21:56.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 225 3 18:42:43.0 00:10:07.5 00:22:35.5 00:00:38.7 2.0
3   60 Evyl Morin, Robert 210 2 18:42:26.0 00:09:27.0 00:22:59.0 00:01:02.2 3.0
4   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sidney 236 4 18:44:03.0 00:10:37.2 00:23:25.8 00:01:29.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 31, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore