Warm-Up Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 31, 2017 11:44:25 PM EDT


Division: J22 (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   J 5 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 1 19:44:08.0 1.0
2   J 4 Party Tree Racing Cushing, Samuel J22 2 19:45:36.0 2.0
3   J 15 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 3 19:46:10.0 3.0
4   J 13 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 4 19:49:10.0 4.0
5   J 12 FAFO Forster, Daniel J22 5 19:50:01.0 5.0
DNC   J 1 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 2 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 3 Quinn's Crew McCabe, Colin J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 6 Team Office Space Sailing, US J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 7 XXX Adams, Meredith J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 8 Lucky Leachy Leach, Anthony J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 9 Beer Nuts White, Steve J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 10 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 11 Albury Brothers Boats Lichterman, Jeffrey J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   J 14 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 DNC No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 17, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.20

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 1 19:38:17.0 00:16:24.0 01:16:53.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   32666 Floating Point Clayton, Pat 90 DNC No Time 00:09:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 DNC No Time 00:06:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 17, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 Tenacious Iriye, Robert 193 1 19:38:06.0 00:19:18.0 01:13:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nicholas 193 DNC No Time 00:19:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 17, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 225 1 19:37:59.0 00:22:30.0 01:10:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sidney 236 DNC No Time 00:23:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 DNC No Time 00:22:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   60 Evyl Morin, Robert 210 DNC No Time 00:21:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 17, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore