logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 23, 2017 8:04:28 PM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 1 [4] 1 1 3 6.00 1
2 5 Surprise Roy, Fred 3 5 [8/DNC] 3 1 12.00 2
3 333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert [8/RET] 1 2 8/DNC 2 13.00 3
4 32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy [5] 2 5 2 4 13.00 4
5 51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 2 3 3 [8/DNC] 6 14.00 5
6 1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 4 [6] 4 4 5 17.00 6
7 USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay [8/DNC] 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 30.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 1 1 2 [3] 2 6.00 1
2 616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob [3] 2 1 2 3 8.00 2
3 2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 2 3 3 1 [4] 9.00 3
4 909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa [5/DNC] 4 4 4 1 13.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 1 1 [2] 1 1 4.00 1
2 11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger [2] 2 1 2 2 7.00 2
3 78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 3 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 3 3 13.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan 2 1 [3] 2 2 7.00 1
2 2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen 1 [8] 5 1 5 12.00 2
3 14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan 5 5 2 [7] 3 15.00 3
4 3 Unknown Unknown 6 4 [13/DNC] 6 1 17.00 4
5 6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard [8] 2 8 5 4 19.00 5
6 11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette 9 9 1 4 [11] 23.00 6
7 9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. [13/OCS] 3 6 10 6 25.00 7
8 7 Semper P Seals, Kelly 4 7 [13/DNC] 8 8 27.00 8
9 4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle 3 [11] 7 11 7 28.00 9
10 1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert [10] 6 4 9 9 28.00 10
11 5 Team Weber Weber, Paul 7 12 [13/OCS] 3 12 34.00 11
12 13 Team Knot White, Steve [13/OCS] 10 9 13/DNC 10 42.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick [2] 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 1 [5/DNC] 2 2 5/DNC 10.00 2
3 190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave 3 [5/DNC] 4 5/DNC 2 14.00 3
4 27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh [5/DNC] 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 18.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore