logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:37:50 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5 Surprise Roy, Fred 204 6 19:08:37.0 00:18:21.6 00:40:15.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert 149 4 19:04:55.0 00:13:24.6 00:41:30.4 00:01:15.0 2.0
3   5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 66 1 18:57:37.0 00:05:56.4 00:41:40.6 00:01:25.2 3.0
4   32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy 90 3 18:59:49.0 00:08:06.0 00:41:43.0 00:01:27.6 4.0
5   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 5 19:07:33.0 00:14:45.6 00:42:47.4 00:02:32.0 5.0
6   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 2 18:58:25.0 00:05:24.0 00:43:01.0 00:02:45.6 6.0
DNC   USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay 147 DNC No Time 00:13:13.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 23, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.40

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa 204 1 18:44:03.0 00:09:10.8 00:19:52.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 210 4 18:45:02.0 00:09:27.0 00:20:35.0 00:00:42.8 2.0
3   616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob 193 2 18:44:37.0 00:08:41.1 00:20:55.9 00:01:03.7 3.0
4   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 193 3 18:44:58.0 00:08:41.1 00:21:16.9 00:01:24.7 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 23, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 241 1 18:46:24.0 00:10:50.7 00:20:33.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 2 18:47:44.0 00:10:10.2 00:22:33.8 00:02:00.5 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 199 3 18:50:48.0 00:08:57.3 00:26:50.7 00:06:17.4 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 23, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   3 Unknown Unknown J22 1 18:47:51.0 1.0
2   12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 2 18:48:23.0 2.0
3   14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan J22 3 18:48:59.0 3.0
4   6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 4 18:49:09.0 4.0
5   2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 5 18:50:14.0 5.0
6   9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. J22 6 18:50:41.0 6.0
7   4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 7 18:51:37.0 7.0
8   7 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 8 18:51:38.0 8.0
9   1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert J22 9 18:53:50.0 9.0
10   13 Team Knot White, Steve J22 10 18:54:00.0 10.0
11   11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 11 18:54:04.0 11.0
12   5 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 12 18:55:28.0 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 23, 2017 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 2 18:50:40.0 -00:06:52.2 00:52:32.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 1 18:48:11.0 -00:10:16.9 00:53:27.9 00:00:55.7 2.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 30 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh -3 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 23, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore