logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 17, 2017 11:18:09 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 66 1 18:51:55.0 00:03:57.6 00:37:57.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy 90 2 18:53:49.0 00:05:24.0 00:38:25.0 00:00:27.6 2.0
3   5 Surprise Roy, Fred 204 4 19:02:35.0 00:12:14.4 00:40:20.6 00:02:23.2 3.0
4   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 3 19:01:20.0 00:09:50.4 00:41:29.6 00:03:32.2 4.0
DNC   333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert 149 DNC No Time 00:08:56.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay 147 DNC No Time 00:08:49.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 DNC No Time 00:03:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 16, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 193 1 19:09:12.0 00:11:34.8 00:42:37.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob 193 2 19:11:19.0 00:11:34.8 00:44:44.2 00:02:07.0 2.0
3   60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 210 3 19:13:25.0 00:12:36.0 00:45:49.0 00:03:11.8 3.0
4   909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa 204 4 19:14:28.0 00:12:14.4 00:47:13.6 00:04:36.4 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 16, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 241 1 19:13:47.0 00:14:27.6 00:44:19.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 2 19:14:19.0 00:13:33.6 00:45:45.4 00:01:26.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 199 3 19:17:35.0 00:11:56.4 00:50:38.6 00:06:19.2 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 16, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 1 19:06:36.0 1.0
2   12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 2 19:07:36.0 2.0
3   5 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 3 19:07:48.0 3.0
4   11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 4 19:07:52.0 4.0
5   6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 5 19:08:02.0 5.0
6   3 Unknown Unknown J22 6 19:08:19.0 6.0
7   14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan J22 7 19:08:27.0 7.0
8   7 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 8 19:08:42.0 8.0
9   1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert J22 9 19:09:44.0 9.0
10   9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. J22 10 19:10:55.0 10.0
11   4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 11 19:11:37.0 11.0
DNC   13 Team Knot White, Steve J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 16, 2017 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 1 19:05:29.0 -00:09:06.0 01:09:35.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 30 2 19:10:12.0 -00:07:52.1 01:13:04.1 00:03:29.2 2.0
DNC   27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh -3 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 16, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore