logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 17, 2017 11:20:58 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 66 1 18:50:58.0 00:03:57.6 00:37:00.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert 149 3 18:56:31.0 00:08:56.4 00:37:34.6 00:00:34.2 2.0
3   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 2 18:51:22.0 00:03:36.0 00:37:46.0 00:00:45.6 3.0
4   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 5 18:59:16.0 00:09:50.4 00:39:25.6 00:02:25.2 4.0
5   32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy 90 4 18:57:03.0 00:05:24.0 00:41:39.0 00:04:38.6 5.0
6   USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay 147 6 19:01:47.0 00:08:49.2 00:42:57.8 00:05:57.4 6.0
DNC   5 Surprise Roy, Fred 204 DNC No Time 00:12:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 9, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob 193 1 19:02:55.0 00:11:34.8 00:36:20.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 210 3 19:05:38.0 00:12:36.0 00:38:02.0 00:01:41.8 2.0
3   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 193 2 19:05:10.0 00:11:34.8 00:38:35.2 00:02:15.0 3.0
4   909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa 204 4 19:05:58.0 00:12:14.4 00:38:43.6 00:02:23.4 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 9, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 1 19:07:59.0 00:13:33.6 00:39:25.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 241 2 19:11:12.0 00:14:27.6 00:41:44.4 00:02:19.0 2.0
DNC   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 199 DNC No Time 00:11:56.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 9, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 1 19:10:39.0 1.0
2   14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan J22 2 19:11:13.0 2.0
3   12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 3 19:12:27.0 3.0
4   1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert J22 4 19:12:29.0 4.0
5   2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 5 19:14:13.0 5.0
6   9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. J22 7 19:14:47.0 6.0
7   4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 8 19:15:28.0 7.0
8   6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 9 19:15:52.0 8.0
9   13 Team Knot White, Steve J22 10 19:19:29.0 9.0
10T   5 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 6 19:14:46.0 OCS 13.0T
DNC   3 Unknown Unknown J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   7 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 DNC No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 9, 2017 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 3 18:52:24.0 -00:07:07.9 00:54:31.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 30 4 18:54:41.0 -00:05:59.8 00:55:40.8 00:01:08.9 2.0
3   27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh -3 2 18:52:05.0 -00:08:51.9 00:55:56.9 00:01:25.1 3.0
4   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 1 18:51:39.0 -00:11:06.4 00:57:45.4 00:03:13.6 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 9, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore