logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 17, 2017 11:20:58 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert 149 4 19:09:14.0 00:13:09.7 00:46:04.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy 90 3 19:04:13.0 00:07:57.0 00:46:16.0 00:00:11.7 2.0
3   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 1 19:01:38.0 00:05:18.0 00:46:20.0 00:00:15.7 3.0
4   5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 66 2 19:02:30.0 00:05:49.8 00:46:40.2 00:00:35.9 4.0
5   5 Surprise Roy, Fred 204 6 19:15:43.0 00:18:01.2 00:47:41.8 00:01:37.5 5.0
6   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 5 19:14:56.0 00:14:29.2 00:50:26.8 00:04:22.5 6.0
DNC   USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay 147 DNC No Time 00:12:59.1 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 2, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 210 2 19:02:03.0 00:12:36.0 00:34:27.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob 193 1 19:01:25.0 00:11:34.8 00:34:50.2 00:00:23.2 2.0
3   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 193 3 19:02:49.0 00:11:34.8 00:36:14.2 00:01:47.2 3.0
4   909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa 204 4 19:03:39.0 00:12:14.4 00:36:24.6 00:01:57.6 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 2, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 241 1 19:04:57.0 00:14:27.6 00:35:29.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 2 19:06:09.0 00:13:33.6 00:37:35.4 00:02:06.0 2.0
DNC   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 199 DNC No Time 00:11:56.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 2, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 1 18:54:51.0 1.0
2   6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 2 18:55:30.0 2.0
3   9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. J22 3 18:56:07.0 3.0
4   3 Unknown Unknown J22 4 18:56:08.0 4.0
5   14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan J22 5 18:56:22.0 5.0
6   1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert J22 6 18:57:35.0 6.0
7   7 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 7 18:57:39.0 7.0
8   2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 8 18:57:47.0 8.0
9   11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 9 18:57:57.0 9.0
10   13 Team Knot White, Steve J22 10 18:58:38.0 10.0
11   4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 11 18:58:40.0 11.0
12   5 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 12 18:59:30.0 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 2, 2017 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 1 18:55:58.0 -00:07:40.1 00:58:38.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 30 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh -3 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 2, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore