logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 2

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 17, 2017 11:20:58 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5002 Stars & Stripes Levine, Richard 66 1 19:11:02.0 00:05:49.8 00:52:12.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51317 Shadowfax Abramson, Stew 60 2 19:12:15.0 00:05:18.0 00:53:57.0 00:01:44.8 2.0
3   5 Surprise Roy, Fred 204 6 19:26:24.0 00:18:01.2 00:55:22.8 00:03:10.6 3.0
4   1508 Pau Hana Wilson, David 164 5 19:24:58.0 00:14:29.2 00:57:28.8 00:05:16.6 4.0
5   32666 Floating Point Guay, Roy 90 4 19:20:53.0 00:07:57.0 00:59:56.0 00:07:43.8 5.0
6T   333 Brigadoon X Morton, Robert 149 3 No Time 00:13:09.7 -00:13:09.7 -01:05:21.9 RET 8.0T
DNC   USA 1 Little Kialoa Everson, Jay 147 DNC No Time 00:12:59.1 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 26, 2017 18:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 Evyl Morin, Bob & Edith 210 3 19:08:20.0 00:12:36.0 00:37:44.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2773 Insatiable Pasyanos, Nick 193 1 19:07:41.0 00:11:34.8 00:38:06.2 00:00:22.2 2.0
3   616 Tenacious Iriye, Bob 193 2 19:07:43.0 00:11:34.8 00:38:08.2 00:00:24.2 3.0
DNC   909 Wavelength Boatright, Louisa 204 DNC No Time 00:12:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 26, 2017 18:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 Passing Fancy Wax, Sid 241 1 19:11:01.0 00:14:27.6 00:38:33.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 Fun First Hemond, Roger 226 2 19:12:46.0 00:13:33.6 00:41:12.4 00:02:39.0 2.0
3   78 Swizzle Stick Whitney, Eli 199 3 19:13:24.0 00:11:56.4 00:43:27.6 00:04:54.2 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 26, 2017 18:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Feeling 22 Dumaliang, Walmen J22 1 19:03:28.0 1.0
2   12 Combined Effort Renfrew, Alan J22 3 19:03:49.0 2.0
3   4 Girls Night Out Kelley, Winkle J22 4 19:05:08.0 3.0
4   7 Semper P Seals, Kelly J22 5 19:05:26.0 4.0
5   14 Thurston & Company Thurston, Jonathan J22 6 19:05:48.0 5.0
6   3 Unknown Unknown J22 7 19:06:24.0 6.0
7   5 Team Weber Weber, Paul J22 9 19:07:36.0 7.0
8   6 Team JYC Eberhard, Richard J22 10 19:07:44.0 8.0
9   11 CMYK Numbers, Jeanette J22 11 19:08:32.0 9.0
10   1 Janiesch Janiescch, Robert J22 12 19:08:33.0 10.0
11T   9 Team Office Space Ouellette, K. J22 2 19:03:33.0 OCS 13.0T
11T   13 Team Knot White, Steve J22 8 19:06:35.0 OCS 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 26, 2017 18:23:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26 Ursa Minor Burgess, Jim 30 3 19:03:45.0 -00:06:43.7 01:02:28.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   71 Blackbird Nicholson, Nick 15 2 19:03:43.0 -00:08:22.9 01:04:05.9 00:01:37.2 2.0
3   190 Bazinga! Lussier, Dave -25 1 19:02:18.0 -00:12:55.7 01:07:13.7 00:04:45.0 3.0
DNC   27 Flying Fish Parks, Steve & Josh -3 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 26, 2017 18:08:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore