logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 5 Surprise Fred Roy 1 1 2 2 [4] 2 8.00 1
2 51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 2 2 1 [7/OCS] 2 3 10.00 2
3 32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay [7/DNC] 3 3 5 1 5 17.00 3
4 333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 3 1 19.00 4
5 5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine [7/NoFin] 4 4 3 7/DNC 4 22.00 5
6 1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 3 5 6/DNF 4 [7/DNC] 7/DNC 25.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye [2] 1 1 1 1 2 6.00 1
2 2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 1 2 2 2 [3/DNC] 1 8.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 1 1 2 1 1 [5/DNC] 6.00 1
2 319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 3 2 [4] 2 2 1 10.00 2
3 11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 2 [3] 1 3 3 2 11.00 3
4 78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney [5/DNC] 4 3 4 4 3 18.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman 3 1 [7] 6 1 1 1 13.00 1
2 4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew 2 2 2 1 2.5 [10] 5 14.50 2
3 1 XXX Meredith Adams 1 [13/OCS] 13/OCS 2 4 5 2 27.00 3
4 11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard 8 4 1 10 2.5 [12] 6 31.50 4
5 5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe [15/DNC] 6 4 3 8 3 9 33.00 5
6 7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston 5 8 3 8 [9] 9 4 37.00 6
7 9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang [15/DNC] 11 11 4 6 4 3 39.00 7
8 14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley 4 7 5 [9] 7 8 8 39.00 8
9 6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch 9 5 10 [11] 5 6 10 45.00 9
10 12 Semper P Kelly Seals 7 3 6 7 13/OCS 11 [15/DNC] 47.00 10
11 13 Team Weber Paul Weber 6 [15/DNC] 15/DNC 5 13/OCS 2 7 48.00 11
12 3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers 10 9 8 12 10 [13] 13/OCS 62.00 12
13 10 Beer Nuts Steve White [15/DNC] 10 9 13 15/DNC 7 11 65.00 13
14 J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.00 14

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 1 1 1 [4/DNC] 1 2 6.00 1
2 190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier [3] 2 3 2 2 1 10.00 2
3 26 Ursa Minor Burgess 2 [4/DNC] 2 1 3 3 11.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore