logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 3 19:15:39.0 00:13:09.7 00:51:29.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 5 19:21:35.0 00:18:01.2 00:52:33.8 00:01:04.5 2.0
3   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 19:09:35.0 00:05:18.0 00:53:17.0 00:01:47.7 3.0
4   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 2 19:10:22.0 00:05:49.8 00:53:32.2 00:02:02.9 4.0
5   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 4 19:15:46.0 00:07:57.0 00:56:49.0 00:05:19.7 5.0
DNC   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 DNC No Time 00:14:29.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 19, 2017 18:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 1 19:28:03.0 00:17:02.9 00:54:00.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 2 19:29:45.0 00:17:02.9 00:55:42.1 00:01:42.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 19, 2017 18:17:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 1 19:31:29.0 00:21:17.3 00:53:11.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 3 19:33:09.0 00:19:57.8 00:56:11.2 00:02:59.5 2.0
3   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 2 19:33:00.0 00:17:34.7 00:58:25.3 00:05:13.6 3.0
DNC   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 DNC No Time 00:18:33.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 19, 2017 18:17:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 1 19:12:14.0 1.0
2   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 2 19:13:05.0 2.0
3   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 3 19:14:02.0 3.0
4   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 4 19:15:02.0 4.0
5   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 5 19:15:21.0 5.0
6   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 6 19:15:30.0 6.0
7   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 7 19:16:47.0 7.0
8   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 8 19:17:10.0 8.0
9   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 9 19:17:17.0 9.0
10   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 10 19:17:58.0 10.0
11   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 11 19:19:03.0 11.0
12   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 12 19:19:53.0 OCS 13.0
DNC   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 19, 2017 18:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 1 19:39:46.0 -00:22:19.5 01:56:05.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 2 19:49:27.0 -00:15:33.8 01:59:00.8 00:02:55.3 2.0
3   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 3 19:57:29.0 -00:13:27.3 02:04:56.3 00:08:50.8 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 19, 2017 18:06:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore