logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 2 18:59:21.0 00:05:24.0 00:43:57.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 18:57:38.0 00:03:36.0 00:44:02.0 00:00:05.0 2.0
3   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 3 19:03:56.0 00:08:56.4 00:44:59.6 00:01:02.6 3.0
4   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 4 19:09:01.0 00:12:14.4 00:46:46.6 00:02:49.6 4.0
DNC   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 DNC No Time 00:09:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 DNC No Time 00:03:57.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 5, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 1 19:02:19.0 00:10:36.9 00:36:42.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 DNC No Time 00:10:36.9 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 5, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.30

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 1 18:59:57.0 00:11:33.0 00:33:24.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 2 19:05:21.0 00:13:15.3 00:37:05.7 00:03:41.7 2.0
3   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 3 19:05:40.0 00:12:25.8 00:38:14.2 00:04:50.2 3.0
4   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 4 19:07:24.0 00:10:56.7 00:41:27.3 00:08:03.3 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 5, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.30

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 1 18:59:10.0 1.0
2   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 2 18:59:44.0 2.0
3   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 3 18:59:49.0 3.0
4   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 4 19:00:07.0 4.0
5   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 5 19:00:37.0 5.0
6   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 19:00:46.0 6.0
7   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 7 19:01:13.0 7.0
8   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 8 19:01:17.0 8.0
9   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 9 19:01:43.0 9.0
10   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 10 19:03:53.0 10.0
11   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 11 19:05:11.0 11.0
12   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 12 19:05:12.0 12.0
13   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 13 19:05:59.0 13.0
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 5, 2017 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.70

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 2 18:52:31.0 -00:07:08.9 00:54:39.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 1 18:50:12.0 -00:10:45.7 00:55:57.7 00:01:17.8 2.0
3   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 3 18:56:42.0 -00:06:14.4 00:57:56.4 00:03:16.5 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 5, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore