logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 3 19:04:31.0 00:13:09.7 00:46:21.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 6 19:11:52.0 00:18:01.2 00:48:50.8 00:02:29.5 2.0
3   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 2 19:02:45.0 00:05:49.8 00:51:55.2 00:05:33.9 3.0
4   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 5 19:11:49.0 00:14:29.2 00:52:19.8 00:05:58.5 4.0
5   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 4 19:05:38.0 00:07:57.0 00:52:41.0 00:06:19.7 5.0
6   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 18:58:45.0 00:05:18.0 00:48:27.0 00:02:05.7 OCS 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 28, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 1 18:55:37.0 00:11:34.8 00:34:02.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 2 18:57:31.0 00:11:34.8 00:35:56.2 00:01:54.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 28, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 1 18:57:06.0 00:12:36.0 00:34:30.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 3 19:00:10.0 00:14:27.6 00:35:42.4 00:01:12.4 2.0
3   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 2 19:00:00.0 00:13:33.6 00:36:26.4 00:01:56.4 3.0
4   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 4 19:00:53.0 00:11:56.4 00:38:56.6 00:04:26.6 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 28, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 1 19:01:41.0 1.0
2T   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 2 19:03:12.0 2.5T
2T   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 3 19:03:12.0 2.5T
4   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 5 19:04:10.0 4.0
5   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 19:04:33.0 5.0
6   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 7 19:04:35.0 6.0
7   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 9 19:05:52.0 7.0
8   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 10 19:05:54.0 8.0
9   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 11 19:05:56.0 9.0
10   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 12 19:05:58.0 10.0
11T   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 4 19:03:14.0 OCS 13.0T
11T   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 8 19:05:50.0 OCS 13.0T
DNC   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 28, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 2 19:35:48.0 -00:10:57.5 01:41:45.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 1 19:27:19.0 -00:19:36.0 01:41:55.0 00:00:09.4 2.0
DNC   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 28, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore