logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 18:57:07.0 00:05:18.0 00:46:49.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 4 19:10:05.0 00:18:01.2 00:47:03.8 00:00:14.8 2.0
3   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 2 19:03:24.0 00:07:57.0 00:50:27.0 00:03:38.0 3.0
4   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 3 19:07:56.0 00:05:49.8 00:57:06.2 00:10:17.2 4.0
DNF   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 DNF No Time 00:14:29.2 No Time No Time DNF 6.0
DNC   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 DNC No Time 00:13:09.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 21, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 1 18:57:02.0 00:11:34.8 00:35:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 2 18:57:45.0 00:11:34.8 00:36:10.2 00:00:43.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 21, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 1 18:57:28.0 00:13:33.6 00:33:54.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 2 18:57:46.0 00:12:36.0 00:35:10.0 00:01:15.6 2.0
3   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 3 18:58:04.0 00:11:56.4 00:36:07.6 00:02:13.2 3.0
4   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 4 19:06:18.0 00:14:27.6 00:41:50.4 00:07:56.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 21, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 1 19:02:21.0 1.0
2   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 2 19:02:25.0 2.0
3   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 3 19:02:42.0 3.0
4   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 4 19:03:13.0 4.0
5   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 5 19:03:46.0 5.0
6   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 6 19:03:49.0 6.0
7   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 7 19:03:57.0 7.0
8   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 8 19:04:11.0 8.0
9   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 9 19:05:04.0 9.0
10   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 10 19:07:29.0 10.0
11   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 11 19:07:37.0 11.0
12   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 12 19:07:47.0 12.0
13   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 13 19:10:46.0 13.0
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 21, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 1 18:51:48.0 -00:05:32.2 00:42:20.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 3 18:54:42.0 -00:04:47.5 00:44:29.5 00:02:09.3 2.0
3   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 2 18:52:46.0 -00:08:59.5 00:46:45.5 00:04:25.3 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 21, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore