logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 4 18:56:03.0 00:11:13.2 00:39:49.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 18:49:14.0 00:03:18.0 00:40:56.0 00:01:06.2 2.0
3   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 3 18:55:16.0 00:04:57.0 00:45:19.0 00:05:29.2 3.0
4   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 2 18:54:10.0 00:03:37.8 00:45:32.2 00:05:42.4 4.0
5   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 5 19:03:47.0 00:09:01.2 00:49:45.8 00:09:56.0 5.0
DNC   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 DNC No Time 00:08:11.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 14, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.30

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 1 19:05:47.0 00:10:36.9 00:50:10.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 2 19:06:26.0 00:10:36.9 00:50:49.1 00:00:39.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 14, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.30

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 1 19:08:12.0 00:11:33.0 00:51:39.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 3 19:11:51.0 00:13:15.3 00:53:35.7 00:01:56.7 2.0
3   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 4 19:12:19.0 00:12:25.8 00:54:53.2 00:03:14.2 3.0
4   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 2 19:11:02.0 00:10:56.7 00:55:05.3 00:03:26.3 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 14, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.30

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 1 18:42:02.0 1.0
2   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 3 18:42:31.0 2.0
3   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 4 18:43:10.0 3.0
4   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 5 18:43:13.0 4.0
5   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 6 18:43:48.0 5.0
6   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 7 18:43:56.0 6.0
7   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 8 18:45:07.0 7.0
8   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 9 18:45:14.0 8.0
9   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 10 18:45:15.0 9.0
10   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 11 18:45:39.0 10.0
11   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 12 18:50:46.0 11.0
12   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 2 18:42:19.0 OCS 13.0
DNC   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 14, 2017 18:05:00.0

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 2 19:11:25.0 -00:09:59.5 01:16:24.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 1 19:07:50.0 -00:14:57.6 01:17:47.6 00:01:23.1 2.0
DNC   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 14, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore