logo          2017 NYC Summer PHRF Series 1

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 24, 2017 11:42:35 AM EDT


Division: Class 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   5 Surprise Fred Roy 204 2 19:24:06.0 00:10:12.0 01:08:54.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51317 SHADOWFAX Stew Abramson 60 1 19:18:35.0 00:03:00.0 01:10:35.0 00:01:41.0 2.0
3   1508 PAU HANA David Wilson 164 3 19:45:58.0 00:08:12.0 01:32:46.0 00:23:52.0 3.0
DNC   333 Brigadoon X Robert Morton 149 DNC No Time 00:07:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   32666 FLOATING POINT Roy Guay 90 DNC No Time 00:04:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
NoFin   5002 Stars and Stripes Richard Levine 66 NoFin No Time 00:03:18.0 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 7, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: Class 2 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2773 INSATIABLE Nick Pasyanos 193 1 19:35:39.0 00:09:39.0 01:16:00.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   616 TENACIOUS Bob Iriye 193 2 19:38:25.0 00:09:39.0 01:18:46.0 00:02:46.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 7, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: Class 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60 EVYL Edith & Bob Morin 210 1 19:42:36.0 00:10:30.0 01:22:06.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11059 FUN FIRST Roger Hemond 226 2 19:51:10.0 00:11:18.0 01:29:52.0 00:07:46.0 2.0
3   319 PASSING FANCY Sid Wax 241 3 19:57:43.0 00:12:03.0 01:35:40.0 00:13:34.0 3.0
DNC   78 SWIZZLE STICK Eli Whitney 199 DNC No Time 00:09:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 7, 2017 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: J22 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1 XXX Meredith Adams J22 1 19:12:02.0 1.0
2   4 Combined Effort Alan Renfrew J22 2 19:12:10.0 2.0
3   2 Dancing Bear Jeff Lichterman J22 3 19:14:30.0 3.0
4   14 Girls Night Out Winkle Kelley J22 4 19:14:44.0 4.0
5   7 Thurston and Company Jonathan Thurston J22 5 19:14:53.0 5.0
6   13 Team Weber Paul Weber J22 6 19:15:13.0 6.0
7   12 Semper P Kelly Seals J22 7 19:16:14.0 7.0
8   11 Team JYC Richard Eberhard J22 8 19:19:56.0 8.0
9   6 Janiesch Robert Janiesch J22 9 19:21:36.0 9.0
10   3 CMYK Jeanette Numbers J22 10 19:24:33.0 10.0
DNC   5 Quinn's Crew Colin McCabe J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   9 Feeling 22 Walmen Dumaliang J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   10 Beer Nuts Steve White J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   J 70 Team Office Space Kathryn Ouellette J22 DNC No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 7, 2017 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: Multihull (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 Blackbird Nick Nicholson 15 1 19:13:21.0 -00:10:17.0 01:18:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   26 Ursa Minor Burgess 30 3 19:21:01.0 -00:09:10.5 01:25:11.5 00:06:33.5 2.0
3   190 BAZINGA! Dave Lussier -25 2 19:14:20.0 -00:16:30.5 01:25:50.5 00:07:12.5 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 7, 2017 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore