logo          2018 Summer Tuesdays Series 1

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 8:57:50 PM EDT


Division: J22 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 F Team Thomas Maynard Tom Maynard [6] 1 2 4 2 1 10.00 1
2 H Team Reaps Tony Reaper 1 4 3 [5] 4 4 16.00 2
3 G Team Thurston Jonathan Thurston 3 [7] 7 2 6 2 20.00 3
4 E Team FaFo Daniel Forster 4 3 4 [9] 7 3 21.00 4
5 A Team Anthony Leach Anthony Leach [11/DNC] 2 1 6 5 11/DNC 25.00 5
6 K Team Phenomm Kevin McMahon [11/DNC] 5 6 3 1 11/DNC 26.00 6
7 N Team Jackie Evan Boyd 5 6 5 7 [8] 6 29.00 7
8 B Team Callahan Justin Callahan [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 3 7 33.00 8
9 J Team Miles at Sea Lynn Ewart 2 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 8 9 5 35.00 9
10 C Feeling 22 Gregor Mittersinker [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.00 10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: S (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 7 Firefly Corey Silken [9/DNC] 1 3 2 1 3 10.00 1
2 5 Surprise Fred Roy 2 2 1 [4] 3 4 12.00 2
3 27 Mischief, Bopp, Walter   1 4 5 3 4 [6] 17.00 3
4 15 Shona, Hutchinson, Bob   3 3 2 [7] 6 5 19.00 4
5 8 Osprey Sheldon Whitehouse [9/NoFin] 9/NoFin 9/NoFin 5 2 1 26.00 5
6 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis [9/DNC] 6/DSQ(1) 4 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 29.00 6
7 4 Stallion Don Tofias [9/NoFin] 9/NoFin 9/NoFin 6 5 2 31.00 7
8 57 Squaw Angus Davis [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.00 8

Notes

(1)Sailed through finish line before finishing.
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Thistle (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Total
Points
Pos

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Nancy Parillo


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore