logo          2015 Summer One Design

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, September 4, 2015 2:45:21 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
Pos
1 1082 Challenger Charles Shoemaker 2 2 2 1 2 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 1 2 12.00 1
2 1407 GUSTO Scott Mason 1 4/RDG(1) 1 4 3 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 4 1 18.00 2
3 1431 Cydaridigo Robert Steel [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 3 3 4 1 1 2 4 18.00 3
4 62 When David Goss 4 3 4 2 1 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 5 3 22.00 4
5 1091 Squall Michael Ryan 5 5 [9/DNC] 5 5 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 6 5 40.00 5
6 1648   Jerry Baum 3 1 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DSQ(2) 43.00 6
7 1686 Temptation Jeffrey Staats 6 6 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 57.00 7
8 1216 Mighty Aphrodite Arthur Murphy [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 63.00 8

Notes

(1)Provided crew for race committee
(2)Sailed through finish line before finishing
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J22 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
Pos
1 4 BCRP Andrew Sheerin 3 2 2 2 3 [4] 3 [14/DNC] 2 17.00 1
2 8 Intrepid Ed/Carlos Sisk/Sotomayor [7] [6] 5 1 1 1 1 5 5 19.00 2
3 2 Lone Wolf Mason Chrisman 1 1 6 [8] [7] 5 2 1 4 20.00 3
4 6 FABIFO Daniel Forster [6] 5 3 3 2 3 4 [7] 3 23.00 4
5 10 Bacon Jerky Bandits Janet Costello 4 3 4 [7] 4 [6] 5 3 1 24.00 5
6 1 Mar Mostro Angus Banks 5 4 1 5 5 2 [6] 4 [7] 26.00 6
7 7 NEHC Anthony Leach 2 [14/DNS] [14/DNC] 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 8 60.00 7
8 13 Fenomm Kevin McMahon 8 8 [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 14/NoFin 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 6 70.00 8
9 12 Fearless Kevin O'Halloran 9 7 [14/DNS](1) [14/DNS] 6 14/DNS(2) 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 71.00 9
10 14 Unknown Unknown [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 7 4 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 81.00 10
11T 5 Team Weber   [14/NoFin] [14/NoFin] 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 14/DNC 14/DNC 98.00T 11T
11T 9 Thurston & Company Jonathan Thurston [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 98.00T 11T
11T 11 Swedish Fish John Eielosn [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 98.00T 11T

Notes

(1)Crossed starting line more than 4 minutes after the gun
(2)Started 11 minutes late
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: S (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
Pos
1 57 Squaw Angus Davis 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 11.00 1
2 7 Firefly Cory Silken [4] 2 2 [4] 4 3 1 1 1 14.00 2
3 22 Argument Stephan Sloan 2 1 [8/DNC] 2 3 2 3 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 21.00 3
4 8 Osprey Sheldon Whitehouse [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 3 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 38.00 4
5 15 Shona Robert Hutchinson [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 39.00 5
6 27 MISCHIEF Walter Bopp 3 4 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/NoFin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 47.00 6
7 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Parks


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore