logo          2014 Tuesday One-Design

Race 13

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 27, 2014 3:23:09 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082   Charles Shoemaker Ensign 1 1.0
2   1216 Mighty Aphrodite Arthur Murphy Ensign 2 2.0
3   1431 N/A Bill Steele Ensign 3 3.0
4   1407 Gusto Scott Mason Ensign 4 4.0
5   62 When David Goss Ensign 5 5.0
6   1091   Michael Ryan Ensign 6 6.0
DNC   1686 Temptation Jeffrey Staats Ensign DNC DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.20

Division: J22 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   5 FABIFO Daniel Forster J22 1 1.0
2   9   Jonathan Thurston J22 2 2.0
3   12 VENT Jonah Israelit J22 3 3.0
4   11 US Sailing/ Office Space Cristen Schifino J22 4 4.0
5   14 Wild Goose Mason Chrisman J22 5 5.0
6   4 BCRP 420 Team Sailors Unknown J22 6 6.0
7   13 Otiz Janet Costello J22 7 7.0
8T   3 Phenomm Kevin McMahon J22 8 DSQ(1) 12.0T
8T   6 Fearless Kevin O'Halloran J22 9 DSQ(2) 12.0T
DNC   8 NEHC Anthony Leach J22 DNC DNC 12.0T
DNC   z 88   Andrew Sheerin J22 DNC DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Sailed through finish line before finishing
(2)Sailed through finish line before finishing
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: J70 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 222 Junkanoo Suzy Leech J70 1 1.0
2   92 White Rhino Racing Todd Stuart J70 2 2.0
DNF   189   Keith Longson J70 DNF DNF 8.0T
DNC   215 New Bedford Yacht Club Ryan Walsh J70 DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   221   Michael DeChambeau J70 DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   309   Stuart Williams J70 DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   592   Ned Jones J70 DNC DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: S (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   7   Alan Silken S-Boat 1 1.0
2   57 Squaw Angus Davis S-Boat 2 2.0
3   27   Walter Bopp S-Boat 3 3.0
DNC   5   Fred Roy S-Boat DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   8   Sheldon Whitehouse S-Boat DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   15 Shona Robert Hutchinson S-Boat DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   51   Geoffrey Davis S-Boat DNC DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore