logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 9

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 30, 2013 10:01:22 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 1 1.0
2   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 2 2.0
3   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 3 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 4 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 5 5.0
6   1686 TEMPTATION   6 6.0
7   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE 7 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:15:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 1 1.0
2   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 2 2.0
3   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 3 3.0
4   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 4 4.0
5   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 5 5.0
6   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC 6 6.0
7   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 7 7.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:10:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM 1 1.0
2   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES 2 2.0
3   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE 3 3.0
DNC   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   189 GUEST1   DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:00:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 1 1.0
2   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 2 2.0
3   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 3 3.0
4   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 4 4.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:10:00.0

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 1 1.0
2   155   LOTZ, PHILIP 2 2.0
3   175   GREEN, TED 3 3.0
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:05:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore