logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 10:19:39 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 1 1.0
2   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 2 2.0
3   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 3 3.0
4   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 4 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 5 5.0
6   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE 6 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 1 1.0
2   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 2 2.0
3   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 3 3.0
4   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 4 4.0
5   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 5 5.0
6   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA 6 6.0
7   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 7 7.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES 1 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN 2 2.0
DNF   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE DNF DNF(1) 9.0T
DNF   189 GUEST1   DNF DNF(2) 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   481   HEALY, TIM DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Sailed wrong course
(2)Sailed wrong course
(3)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 1 1.0
2   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS 2 2.0
3   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE 3 3.0
4   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 4 4.0
5   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 5 5.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   175   GREEN, TED 1 1.0
2   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 2 2.0
DNC   155   LOTZ, PHILIP DNC DNC 6.0T
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore