logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 9:14:00 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 1 1.0
2   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 2 2.0
3   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 3 3.0
4   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE 4 4.0
5   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 5 5.0
DNC   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT DNC DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 1 1.0
2   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 2 2.0
3   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 3 3.0
4   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 4 4.0
5   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 5 5.0
6   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC 6 6.0
7   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA 7 7.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM 1 1.0
2   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES 2 2.0
3   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF 3 3.0
4   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN 4 4.0
5   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE 5 5.0
6   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE 6 6.0
DNC   189 GUEST1   DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 1 1.0
2   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 2 2.0
3   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 3 3.0
DNS   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT DNS DNS 10.0T
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 1 1.0
2   175   GREEN, TED 2 2.0
3   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER 3 3.0
DNC   155   LOTZ, PHILIP DNC DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore