logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 29, 2013 10:33:28 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE Ensign 15 19:59:59.0 1.0
2   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR Ensign 16 20:00:33.0 2.0
3   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT Ensign 18 20:00:40.0 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID Ensign 23 20:02:12.0 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL Ensign 24 20:02:33.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 26, 2013 19:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN J22 10 19:51:03.0 1.0
2   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA J22 11 19:52:16.0 2.0
3   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH J22 12 19:52:39.0 3.0
4   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN J22 13 19:53:23.0 4.0
5   3   FORSTER, DANIEL J22 14 19:54:15.0 5.0
DNS   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL J22 DNS No Time DNS 10.0T
DNS   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC J22 DNS No Time DNS 10.0T
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 26, 2013 19:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES J70 2 19:36:16.0 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN J70 3 19:36:25.0 2.0
3   481   HEALY, TIM J70 4 19:36:37.0 3.0
4   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE J70 5 19:37:47.0 4.0
5   189 GUEST1   J70 6 19:38:36.0 5.0
6T   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY J70 1 19:35:38.0 DSQ(1) 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)SAILED THROUGH START LINE
(2)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 26, 2013 18:54:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN S 17 20:00:36.0 1.0
2   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS S 19 20:01:03.0 2.0
3   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN S 20 20:01:38.0 3.0
4   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER S 21 20:01:40.0 4.0
5   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY S 22 20:02:02.0 5.0
6   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT S 25 20:02:46.0 6.0
7   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED S 26 20:02:50.0 7.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 26, 2013 19:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.20

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER Viper 7 19:38:52.0 1.0
2   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN Viper 9 19:39:21.0 2.0
3T   175   GREEN, TED Viper 8 19:39:15.0 DSQ(1) 6.0T
DNC   155   LOTZ, PHILIP Viper DNC No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH Viper DNC No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)SAILED THROUGH START LINE
(2)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 26, 2013 18:59:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore