logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 26, 2013 10:53:11 AM EDT


Division: Ensign (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR Ensign 15 19:09:03.0 1.0
2   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT Ensign 16 19:09:31.0 2.0
3   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE Ensign 17 19:10:26.0 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID Ensign 19 19:11:00.0 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL Ensign 26 19:14:30.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN J22 9 18:59:34.0 1.0
2   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA J22 10 18:59:48.0 2.0
3   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH J22 11 19:00:01.0 3.0
4   3   FORSTER, DANIEL J22 12 19:01:06.0 4.0
5   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL J22 13 19:01:56.0 5.0
6   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN J22 14 19:02:40.0 6.0
DNF   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC J22 DNF No Time DNF 10.0T
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM J70 1 18:44:24.0 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN J70 2 18:44:48.0 2.0
3   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY J70 3 18:44:59.0 3.0
4   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES J70 4 18:45:56.0 4.0
5   189 GUEST1   J70 5 18:46:01.0 5.0
DNC   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   51 AQUILA DAVIS, ANGUS S 18 19:10:56.0 1.0
2   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN S 20 19:11:47.0 2.0
3   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN S 21 19:12:07.0 3.0
4   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS S 22 19:12:09.0 4.0
5   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED S 23 19:12:10.0 5.0
6   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER S 24 19:12:59.0 6.0
7   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT S 25 19:13:20.0 7.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER Viper 6 18:47:23.0 1.0
2   175   GREEN, TED Viper 7 18:48:13.0 2.0
3   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN Viper 8 18:48:26.0 3.0
DNC   155   LOTZ, PHILIP Viper DNC No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH Viper DNC No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore