logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 14

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, August 31, 2013 1:48:14 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 1 1.0
2   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 2 2.0
3   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 3 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 4 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 5 5.0
DNC   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   1686 TEMPTATION   DNC DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:20:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 1 1.0
2   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 2 2.0
3   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 3 3.0
4   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA 4 4.0
5   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 5 5.0
6   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 6 6.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:15:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF 1 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN 2 2.0
3   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE 3 3.0
DNC   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   189 GUEST1   DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   481   HEALY, TIM DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:05:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE 1 1.0
2   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 2 2.0
3   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 3 3.0
4   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 4 4.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:20:00.0

Division: Viper (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 1 1.0
DNF   155   LOTZ, PHILIP DNF DNF 7.0T
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   175   GREEN, TED DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   181   ALLARDICE, ROBERT DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:10:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore