logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 12

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 6, 2013 9:14:36 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 1 1.0
2   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 2 2.0
3   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 3 3.0
4   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 4 4.0
5   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 5 5.0
DNC   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   1686 TEMPTATION   DNC DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 19:25:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 1 1.0
2   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 2 2.0
3   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 3 3.0
4   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 4 4.0
5   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 5 5.0
6   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 6 6.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 19:20:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM 1 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN 3 2.0
3T   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE 2 OCS 9.0T
3T   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE 4 OCS 9.0T
DNC   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   189 GUEST1   DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 19:10:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 1 1.0
2   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 2 2.0
3   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 3 3.0
4   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER 4 4.0
5   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS 5 5.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 19:30:00.0

Division: Viper (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   155   LOTZ, PHILIP 1 1.0
2   181   ALLARDICE, ROBERT 2 2.0
3   175   GREEN, TED 3 3.0
4   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 4 4.0
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 19:15:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore