logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 11

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 6, 2013 9:14:36 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 1 1.0
2   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 2 2.0
3   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 3 3.0
4   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 4 4.0
5   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 5 5.0
6   1686 TEMPTATION   6 6.0
DNC   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE DNC DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 6, 2013 18:20:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 1 1.0
2   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 2 2.0
3   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 3 3.0
4   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 4 4.0
5   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 5 5.0
6   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 6 6.0
7   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC 7 7.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 6, 2013 18:15:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM 1 1.0
2   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN 2 2.0
3   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE 3 3.0
4   189 GUEST1   4 4.0
5   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE 5 5.0
DNC   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 6, 2013 18:05:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER 1 1.0
2   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 2 2.0
3   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 3 3.0
4   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 4 4.0
5   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS 5 5.0
6   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 6 6.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 6, 2013 18:25:00.0

Division: Viper (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 1 1.0
2   155   LOTZ, PHILIP 2 2.0
3   181   ALLARDICE, ROBERT 3 3.0
4   175   GREEN, TED 4 4.0
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 6, 2013 18:10:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore