logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 10

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 30, 2013 10:01:22 PM EDT


Division: Ensign (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 1 1.0
2   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 2 2.0
3   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 3 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 4 4.0
5   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 5 5.0
6   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE 6 6.0
7   1686 TEMPTATION   7 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 19:24:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH 1 1.0
2   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN 2 2.0
3   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL 3 3.0
4   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN 4 4.0
5   3   FORSTER, DANIEL 5 5.0
6   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN 6 6.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 19:19:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   481   HEALY, TIM 1 1.0
2   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES 2 2.0
DNC   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   189 GUEST1   DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:49:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 1 1.0
2   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 2 2.0
3   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN 3 3.0
4   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED 4 4.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, JEFFREY DNC DNC 10.0T
DNC   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS DNC DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 10:29:00.0

Division: Viper (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   175   GREEN, TED 1 1.0
2   155   LOTZ, PHILIP 2 2.0
3   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 3 3.0
DNC   158 TORR-IFIC DENTON, PETER DNC DNC 6.0T
DNC   855 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:54:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore