logo          2013 Tuesday One-Design

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 26, 2013 10:53:11 AM EDT


Division: Ensign (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE Ensign 9 18:47:47.0 1.0
2   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID Ensign 11 18:48:38.0 2.0
3   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL Ensign 12 18:49:35.0 3.0
4   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT Ensign 13 18:49:44.0 4.0
5   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR Ensign 14 18:50:08.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:15:00.0

Division: J22 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   7   THURSTON, JONATHAN J22 4 18:46:18.0 1.0
2   2 LOS AMIGOS ISRAELIT, JONAH J22 5 18:46:40.0 2.0
3   6 FEAR & LOATHING WELLER, JOSHUA J22 6 18:47:07.0 3.0
4   3   FORSTER, DANIEL J22 7 18:47:17.0 4.0
5   4 TEAM EQUALITY FLEMING, PAUL J22 8 18:47:24.0 5.0
6   1 OFFICE SPACE SCHIFINO, CHRISTEN J22 10 18:48:20.0 6.0
DNC   SEGAL   SEGAL, LEE J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   5 FEARLESS ENSOR, SHAUN J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   8 V-JAY FARMER, VIC J22 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:10:00.0

Division: J70 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   308 USA 308 JOHNSTONE, JEFF J70 1 18:33:56.0 1.0
2   222 JUNKANOO LEECH, SUZY J70 2 18:34:35.0 2.0
3   215 PENNY PINCHER PAXHIA, MORGAN J70 3 18:35:01.0 3.0
DNC   35 MOXIE ALLSOPP, JAMES J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   91 CARLOS SUDOFSKY, MIKE J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   189 GUEST1   J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   221 KABOOM DECHAMBEAU, MIKE J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   481   HEALY, TIM J70 DNC No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:05:00.0

Division: S (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHEN S 15 18:58:02.0 1.0
2   8 OSPREY McCAFFREY, MIKE S 16 18:59:07.0 2.0
3   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED S 17 19:00:35.0 3.0
4   57 SQUAW DAVIS, ANGUS S 18 19:01:36.0 4.0
5   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER S 19 19:01:47.0 5.0
6   15   HUTCHINSON, ROBERT S 20 19:02:08.0 6.0
DNC   4 HURRICANE ARNOLD, JAY S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   51 AQUILA DAVIS, ANGUS S DNC No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:20:00.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joy Hadley


Version 7.1.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore