logo          2012 Tuesday Summer One-Designs

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 6:01:37 PM EDT


Division: ENSIGN (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   1082 CHALLENGER SHOEMAKER, CHARLIE 7 1.0
2   1216 MIGHTY APHRODITE MURPHY, ARTHUR 9 2.0
3   1431 CYDARYDIGO STEEL, BILL 10 3.0
4   62 WHEN GOSS, DAVID 11 4.0
5   1407 GUSTO MASON, SCOTT 12 5.0
6   1091 SQUALL RYAN, MIKE 13 6.0
DNC   1648 BAUM BAUM, JERRY DNC DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: J22 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   FABITO FABITO FORSTER 4 1.0
2   SAIL NEWPORT SAIL NEWPORT THURSTON, JONATHON 5 2.0
3   TIGGER TIGGER DYER, PHILIP 6 3.0
4   STAY CRUNCHY STAY CRUNCHY BROWN, AMINA 8 4.0
DNC   MCDAID TEAM MCDAID MCDAID, SARAH DNC DNC 7.0T
DNC   VANGRUISEN VANGRUISEN VAN GRUISEN, RUFUS DNC DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: S (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   7 FIREFLY SILKEN, ALAN 14 1.0
2   51 AQUILA DAVIS, ANGUS 15 2.0
3   22 ARGUMENT SLOAN, STEPHAN 16 3.0
4   27 MISCHIEF BOPP, WALTER 17 4.0
DNC   3 WHISTLER BOYLAN, ALFRED DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   5 SURPRISE ROY, FRED DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   8 OSPREY WHITEHOUSE, SHELDON DNC DNC 9.0T
DNC   15 SHONA HUTCHINSON, ROBERT DNC DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: VIPER (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish
Order
Adjustments Pts
1   167 SLUFF JACOBSON, BEN 1 1.0
2   22 MONGOOSE STEINBERG, BEN 2 2.0
3   158 TORR-IFFIC DENTON, PETER 3 3.0
DNC   85 GREENTHUMB FREEBORN, ZACH DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   155 ARETHUSA LOTZ, PHILIP DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   178 KITSUNE FOX, SARA DNC DNC 8.0T
DNC   9999 MIDNIGHT RIDER DOUGHERTY, DAVID DNC DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7.02: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore