2004 New England Solo/Twin Class Results Sheet
Twin Monohull Spinnaker Class: 1
Start: 7/30/2004 12:00:00 PM
Course: Two Distance: 94.1
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Wazimo Quest 30 50530
101
Bob Manchester /
Tom Scott 7/31 3:44:05 15:44:05 13:05:40 1 5.980
Samba Quest 30 USA 301
96
Phil Garland /
Dirk Kramers 7/31 3:39:45 15:39:45 13:09:11 2 6.007
Katie G Martin 40 ctm 1131
39
Eric Goetz /
John Telfeyan 7/31 2:24:30 14:24:30 13:23:20 3 6.530
Jest Quest 32 50686
96
Phil Hallowell /
Henry Little 7/31 3:55:18 15:55:18 13:24:44 4 5.910
Wildeyes Quest 33 3302
95
MIchael Millard /
William Langan 7/31 3:55:08 15:55:08 13:26:08 5 5.911
Bob's Yer Uncle Aerodyne 38 51277
51
Larry Pierce /
Dan Neri 7/31 2:53:30 14:53:30 13:33:30 6 6.318
Alegria Aerodyne 38 51404
48
Victor Pinheiro /
John Pinheiro 7/31 3:02:05 15:02:05 13:46:48 7 6.258
Quantum Leap Quest 30 25359
95
Pat Dillon /
Greg Dillon 7/31 5:28:45 17:28:45 14:59:45 8 5.383
Saoirse Tripp 41 51597
21
Chris Cannon /
Mike keyworth 7/31 3:40:10 15:40:10 15:07:13 9 6.005

Twin Monohull Spinnaker Class: 2
Start: 7/30/2004 12:10:00 PM
Course: Two Distance: 94.1
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Spirit Beneteau 45F5 USA 50695
65
Dimitri Antoniadis /
Chuck Samuelson 7/31 3:36:05 15:26:05 13:44:08 1 6.096
Big Hungry Bear J/35 97864
87
Paul Grimes /
Louis J. Mariorenz 7/31 5:17:03 17:07:03 14:50:36 2 5.497
Castellemmare C&C 37XL 73346
105
Matthew Asaro /
Laura Sudarsky 7/31 5:49:30 17:39:30 14:54:49 3 5.328
Rutaine C&C 37/40+ 46193
90
Dave McLoughlin /
Mike McLoughlin 7/31 5:29:00 17:19:00 14:57:51 4 5.434
Who's Yo Daddy C&C 37R 42362
73
Peter Manickas /
Dan Twigg 7/31 5:18:20 17:08:20 15:13:50 5 5.490
Floating Point Frers 40 32666
93
Brian Clayton /
Roy Guay 7/31 7:08:00 18:58:00 16:32:08 6 4.961
Elan Beneteau 36.7 51920
96
John Hammel /
Gill Watt DNC

Twin Monohull Spinnaker Class: 3
Start: 7/30/2004 12:20:00 PM
Course: Three Distance: 77.2
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Epiphany S2 9.1 33673
138
Jeff Roy /
Peter d'Anjou 7/31 3:42:30 15:22:30 12:24:56 1 5.021
Dark Star C&C 34 21490
142
Mark Gervais /
David Wayne Hurd 7/31 3:49:47 15:29:47 12:27:04 2 4.981
Moon Dog C&C 99 52129
114
Tom Purcell, MD /
Tom Purcell 7/31 3:20:00 15:00:00 12:33:19 3 5.146
Hawk J-29 63100
110
Charles McCoy /
Alan Whittemore 7/31 3:21:00 15:01:00 12:39:28 4 5.140
Pegasus Sabre 36 40416
123
Scott Walker /
David Materne 7/31 3:44:00 15:24:00 12:45:44 5 5.012
Rabbit Black Watch 5366
183
Dan Dyer /
Gart Whaley 7/31 5:23:20 17:03:20 13:07:52 6 4.526
Skeleton Crew J/24 USA 1330
174
Fauss Hull /
Steve Hoffman 7/31 5:34:12 17:14:12 13:30:19 7 4.478
Indigo C&C 35-3 253
131
Mike Hennessy /
Ittai Korin 7/31 5:45:21 17:25:21 14:36:47 8 4.431
Tomkat Contessa 32 662
197
Tom Gaffey /
Kathleen Gaffey DNF

Twin Monohull Cruising Canvas Class: 4
Start: 7/30/2004 12:30:00 PM
Course: Three Distance: 77.2
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Panama Red Beneteau 42 32985
100
Becky Bioty /
Joyce Sellon 7/31 2:58:33 14:28:33 12:19:53 1 5.333
Relentless Beneteau 36.7 52602
96
Robert Laska /
Steve Washburn 7/31 3:02:17 14:32:17 12:28:45 2 5.310
Charisma Pearson 36 11900
163
Eugene Healey /
Robert Heinl 7/31 5:27:00 16:57:00 13:27:16 3 4.554
Ariel Alden 44 32881
125
Bob Anderson /
Robger A. Terrel 7/31 5:41:49 17:11:49 14:30:59 4 4.489
Black Magic C&C 34/36+ 93139
114
Ralph Racca /
Andrew Racca 7/31 5:46:56 17:16:56 14:50:15 5 4.467
Topaz Hobie 33 53234
104
Ted Robinson /
Larry McLaughlin 7/31 5:42:00 17:12:00 14:58:11 6 4.488

Twin Monohull Cruising Canvas Class: 5
Start: 7/30/2004 12:40:00 PM
Course: Three Distance: 77.2
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
First Hurrah Sabre 28 278
244
John McCabe /
Bryan Sullivan 7/31 6:59:26 18:19:26 13:05:29 1 4.213
Occlusion Ericson 10205
190
Jay Turchetta /
Brad Turchetta DNC
Snow Goose Shannon 38 64
216
D. William Owens III /
Suzanne F Owens DNF

Solo Monohull Spinnaker Class: 6
Start: 7/30/2004 12:50:00 PM
Course: Two Distance: 94.1
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Windswept Pearson 33 51014
204
Richard McCally / 7/31 7:26:00
18:36:00 13:16:03 1
5.059
Palangi Catalina 36 318
149
David Sherman / 7/31 6:40:30
17:50:30 13:56:49 2
5.274
Por Favor Hobie 33 51946
109
Mark Morwood / 7/31 6:06:15
17:16:15 14:25:18 3
5.448
Valkyrie Beneteau First 52024
67
Bjorn Johnson / 7/31 5:26:05
16:36:05 14:51:00 4
5.668
Silverstream Mystique 43 USA 52322
30
Beverley Barnard / 7/31 5:41:20
16:51:20 16:04:17 5
5.582
More Fun Moore 24 82
159
Mark Williams / 7/31 9:23:00
20:33:00 16:23:38 6
4.579
Aggressive C&C 35-2 12964
150
Ray Renaud /
DNF

Twin Multihull Class: 8
Start: 7/30/2004 1:00:00
Course: Two Distance: 94.1
Boat Name Model Sail #
PHRF Skipper
Crew
Finish
Ellapse
Corrected
Posi-
Avg









Speed
Zephyr Antrim 40 11
-70
Duane Zelinsky /
Paul Van Dyke 7/30 23:49:22 10:49:22 12:39:09 1 8.694
Skateaway Burrage 40 43840
-53
Keith Burrage /
Philip Steggall 7/31 0:16:50 11:16:50 12:39:57 2 8.341
Flying Fish Corsair F-27 97354
75
Steve Parks /
Josh Parks 7/31 3:43:00 14:43:00 12:45:22 3 6.394
Tri Me Corsair 31 262
-40
Bob Gleason /
Eric Witte 7/31 0:50:50 11:50:50 12:53:34 4 7.942
Triad Creative 42 7
-37
Tom Cox /
Dave Steele 7/31 1:11:52 12:11:52 13:09:53 5 7.714
Adios! F-31 221
-30
Glenn Howell /
Jeff Howell 7/31 1:29:08 12:29:08 13:16:11 6 7.536
Chitty Bang F-27 77
50
David Lussier /
Brett Lussier 7/31 3:45:07 14:45:07 13:26:42 7 6.378
Tempest Corsair F31 196
-20
Nick Bryan-Brown /
Louis Roy 7/31 2:05:43 13:05:43 13:37:05 8 7.185
Triceratops Cosair F31R 142
-25
Jon Alvord /
Jim McCarthy 7/31 1:58:42 12:58:42 13:37:54 9 7.250
Flying Fish 54 White 54 39
-40
Charlie Pingree /
Colin Gulley 7/31 1:55:05 12:55:05 13:57:49 10 7.284

Sunday, August 01, 2004