2004 New England Solo/Twin Entrants

Solo Monohull Spinnaker

Skipper Crew Boat Name Model Sail Number PHRF

Beverley Barnard /
Silverstream Mystique 43 USA 52322
30

Bjorn Johnson /
Valkyrie Beneteau First 40.7 52024
67

Mark Morwood /
Por Favor Hobie 33 51946
109

David Sherman /
Palangi Catalina 36 318
149

Ray Renaud /
Aggressive C&C 35-2 12964
150

Mark Williams /
More Fun Moore 24 82
159

Richard McCally /
Windswept Pearson 33 51014
204

Twin Monohull Spinnaker

Skipper Crew Boat Name Model Sail Number PHRF

Chris Cannon /
Mike keyworth Saoirse Tripp 41 51597
21

Eric Goetz /
John Telfeyan Katie G Martin 40 ctm 1131
39

Victor Pinheiro /
John Pinheiro Alegria Aerodyne 38 51404
48

Larry Pierce /
Dan Neri Bob's Yer Uncle Aerodyne 38 51277
51

Dimitri Antoniadis /
Chuck Samuelson Spirit Beneteau 45F5 USA 50695
65

Peter Manickas /
Dan Twigg Who's Yo Daddy C&C 37R 42362
73

Paul Grimes /
Louis J. Mariorenz Big Hungry Bear J/35 97864
87

Dave McLoughlin /
Mike McLoughlin Rutaine C&C 37/40+ 46193
90

Brian Clayton /
Roy Guay Floating Point Frers 40 32666
93

MIchael Millard /
William Langan Wildeyes Quest 33 3302
95

Pat Dillon /
Greg Dillon Quantum Leap Quest 30 25359
95

Phil Hallowell /
Henry Little Jest Quest 32 50686
96

John Hammel /
Gill Watt Elan Beneteau 36.7 51920
96

Phil Garland /
Dirk Kramers Samba Quest 30 USA 301
96

Bob Manchester /
Tom Scott Wazimo Quest 30 50530
101

Matthew Asaro /
Laura Sudarsky Castellemmary C&C 37XL 73346
105

Charles McCoy /
Alan Whittemore Hawk J-29 63100
110

Tom Purcell, MD /
Tom Purcell Moon Dog C&C 99 52129
114

Scott Walker /
David Materne Pegasus Sabre 36 40416
120

Mike Hennessy /
Ittai Korin Indigo C&C 35-3 253
131

Jeff Roy /
Peter d'Anjou Epiphany S2 9.1 33673
138

Mark Gervais /
David Wayne Hurd Dark Star C&C 34 21490
142

Dan Dyer /
Gart Whaley Rabbit Black Watch 37 5366
183

Tom Gaffey /
Kathleen Gaffey Tomkat Contessa 32 662
197

Twin Monohull Cruising Canvas

Skipper Crew Boat Name Model Sail Number PHRF

Robert Laska /
Steve Washburn Relentless Beneteau 36.7 52602
96

Becky Bioty /
Joyce Sellon Panama Red Beneteau 42 32985
100

Ted Robinson /
Larry McLaughlin Topaz Hobie 33 53234
104

Ralph Racca /
Andrew Racca Black Magic C&C 34/36+ 93139
114

Bob Anderson /
Robger A. Terrel Ariel Alden 44 32881
125

Eugene Healey /
Robert Heinl Charisma Pearson 36 11900
163

Jay Turchetta /
Brad Turchetta Occlusion Ericson 10205
190

D. William Owens III /
Suzanne F Owens Snow Goose Shannon 38 64
216

John McCabe /
Bryan Sullivan First Hurrah Sabre 28 278
244

Twin Multihull

Skipper Crew Boat Name Model Sail Number PHRF

Daune Zelinsky /
Paul Van Dyke Zephyr Antrim 40 11
-70

Keith Burrage /
Philip Steggall Skateaway Burrage 40 43840
-53

Charlie Pingree /
Colin Gulley Flying Fish 54 White 54 39
-40

Bob Gleason /
Eric Witte Tri Me Corsair 31 262
-40

Tom Cox /
Dave Steele Triad Creative 42 7
-37

Glenn Howell /
Jeff Howell Adios! F-31 221
-30

Jon Alvord /
Jim McCarthy Triceratops Cosair F31R 142
-25

Nick Bryan-Brown /
Louis Roy Tempest Corsair F31 196
-20

David Lussier /
Brett Lussier Chitty Bang F-27 77
50

Steve Parks /
Josh Parks Flying Fish Corsair F-27 97354
75

Friday, July 30, 2004